Georges Braque

Tile view

Works in past auctions

La moisson, from "Lettera amorosa"

819   Georges Braque

La moisson, from "Lettera amorosa", 1963
Lithograph printed in colors. H 380 mm W 280 mm.
EUR740 / 1'100
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 650

3 sheets: Pour St. Gallen

809   Georges Braque

3 sheets: Pour St. Gallen
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 480 mm W 620 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 440

3 sheets from "Lettera amorosa"

350   Georges Braque

3 sheets from "Lettera amorosa", 1963
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 320 mm W 255 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 posters: Oiseau des fôrets, G. Braque, oeuvre graphique Galerie Nicolas Rauch, Genève; Galerie Maeght, Georges Braque, papier collés 1912-1914

326   Georges Braque

Lithographs printed in colors. H 735 mm W 507 mm; H 860 mm W 340 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Fernand Mourlot. Braque Lithographe

953   Georges Braque

With 3 lithographs printed in colors.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Les Martinets

422   Georges Braque

Les Martinets, 1959
Offset print in colors. H 380 mm W 280 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Verre, pipe et poires, 1920

18   Georges Braque

Verre, pipe et poires, 1920
Oil on canvas. H 190 mm W 324 mm.
*CHF700'000 / 800'000
*EUR600'000 / 700'000
*USD750'000 / 900'000