Alois Carigiet

Tile view

Works in past auctions

2 Sheets: Frau neben Bünderstube;  Skizze für Wandgemälde (Study for mural painting)

237   Alois Carigiet

Watercolor and pencil on paper; Pencil on paper. Each H 230 mm W 310 mm.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Stehender Harlekin mit Falke und Affe, 1957

158   Alois Carigiet

Lithograph printed in colors. H 585 mm W 430 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Zürcher Innenstadt

250   Alois Carigiet

Zürcher Innenstadt, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 385 mm W 305 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Fussballspiel (Football Match)

827   Alois Carigiet

Fussballspiel (Football Match), 1976
Lithograph printed in colors. H 400 mm W 480 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF500 / 700
EUR510 / 710
USD550 / 770

Hammer Price: CHF 700

PKZ

2215   Alois Carigiet

PKZ, 1933
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1283 mm W 903 mm.
EUR700 / 1'100
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Dorf in den Felsen

727   Alois Carigiet

Dorf in den Felsen, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 755 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR600 / 800
USD740 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Zwei Bauern mit Pferdeschlitten und Hund

371   Alois Carigiet

Zwei Bauern mit Pferdeschlitten und Hund, 1982
Lithograph printed in colors. H 540 mm W 745 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Berittener Falkner

446   Alois Carigiet

Berittener Falkner, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 530 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Birds

451   Alois Carigiet

Birds
Lithograph printed in colors, reworked. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR500 / 900
USD650 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Die vier Jahreszeiten

255   Alois Carigiet

Die vier Jahreszeiten, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 620 mm W 780 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Vier Jahreszeiten, 1969

389   Alois Carigiet

Vier Jahreszeiten, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 890 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Eiskunstlauf, 1982

391   Alois Carigiet

Eiskunstlauf, 1982
Lithograph printed in colors. H 655 mm W 500 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'000
*EUR700 / 900
*USD900 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Auerhahn und Perlhühner

812   Alois Carigiet

Auerhahn und Perlhühner, 1978
Lithograph printed in colors. H 495 mm W 700 mm.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Switzerland invites you

2022   Alois Carigiet

Switzerland invites you, 1937
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 640 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR540 / 900
USD600 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 700

3 Sheets: Im Baumgarten 1976; Untitled (2)

825   Alois Carigiet

3 Sheets: Im Baumgarten 1976; Untitled (2), 1976
Lithographs printed in colors, partly hand-coloured. H 600 W 560 mm; H 685 mm 580 mm; H 755 mm W 565 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR710 / 1'000
USD770 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Sternsingen (Carol-singing)

826   Alois Carigiet

Sternsingen (Carol-singing), 1976
Lithograph printed in colors. H 520 mm W 650 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF600 / 800
EUR610 / 810
USD660 / 880

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Der Stall von Stavons

347   Alois Carigiet

Der Stall von Stavons, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 570 mm W 750 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Fischer am Strand

239   Alois Carigiet

Fischer am Strand
Pencil and watercolor on paper. H 200 mm W 280 mm.
EUR500 / 800
USD500 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Resignation, 1967

386   Alois Carigiet

Resignation, 1967
Lithograph printed in colors. H 660 mm W 540 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Blumenstück

254   Alois Carigiet

Blumenstück, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 545 mm W 655 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Fussballspiel

235   Alois Carigiet

Fussballspiel, 1976
Lithograph printed in colors. H 485 mm W 510 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Reiter mit Falke und Hund

447   Alois Carigiet

Reiter mit Falke und Hund, 1962
Lithograph printed in colors. H 645 mm W 755 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Der heilige St. Georg

347   Alois Carigiet

Der heilige St. Georg
Lithograph printed in colors, reworked. H 685 mm W 560 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Gefiederte Freunde

346   Alois Carigiet

Gefiederte Freunde
Lithograph printed in colors, reworked. H 630 mm W 615 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR500 / 900
USD650 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Drachentöter

342   Alois Carigiet

Drachentöter, 1977
Lithograph printed in colors, hand-colored. H 698 mm W 550 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 550