Alois Carigiet

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Arlequin au Singe

251   Alois Carigiet

Arlequin au Singe, 1964
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 640 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Woodworker with horse

856   Alois Carigiet

Woodworker with horse
Lithograph printed in colours. H 530 mm W 740 mm (Visible measurement).
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR500 / 700
*USD540 / 760

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Harlekin mit Diavolo

337   Alois Carigiet

Harlekin mit Diavolo, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 740 mm W 540 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: Schafhirtin, 1954; Begegnung auf Kos, 1962

339   Alois Carigiet

Lithographs printed in colors. H 390 mm H 530 mm; H 770 mm W 645 mm.
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR430 / 600
*USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Harlekin und Falke

340   Alois Carigiet

Harlekin und Falke, 1968
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Falkner

341   Alois Carigiet

Falkner, 1962
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 430 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Harlequin with Ape

248   Alois Carigiet

Harlequin with Ape, 1962
Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 980 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Pop Group

249   Alois Carigiet

Pop Group, 1977
Lithograph printed in colors. H 555 mm W 755 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Pop Group

258   Alois Carigiet

Pop Group, 1977
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Evas Tochter

259   Alois Carigiet

Evas Tochter, 1967
Lithograph printed in colors. H 675 mm W 560 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Woman with Harlequin and Ape

260   Alois Carigiet

Woman with Harlequin and Ape, 1957
Lithograph printed in colors. H 930 mm W 750 mm.
*CHF600 / 900
*EUR500 / 800
*USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Popgruppe

449   Alois Carigiet

Popgruppe, 1977
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 750 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 480

2 sheets: Untitled

826   Alois Carigiet

2 sheets: Untitled, 1982
Lithographs printed in colors. H 655 mm W 500 mm; H 670 mm W 730 mm (Visible measurement).
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Volière vor lila

431   Alois Carigiet

Volière vor lila, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors, reworked. H 565 mm W 760 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Reiter mit Hund und Falke

261   Alois Carigiet

Reiter mit Hund und Falke, 1962
Lithograph printed in colors. H 645 mm W 760 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Rokokovase vor grau

263   Alois Carigiet

Rokokovase vor grau, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 550 mm W 670 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Polospieler (Polo Player)

823   Alois Carigiet

Polospieler (Polo Player), 1958
Lithograph printed in colors. H 738 mm W 1035 mm.
EUR460 / 740
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Aux sports d'hiver

2124   Alois Carigiet

Aux sports d'hiver, 1941
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1277 mm W 902 mm.
CHF500 / 1'000
EUR450 / 900
USD530 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Zoologisches Triptychon

338   Alois Carigiet

Zoologisches Triptychon, 1962
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 1050 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Reiterin mit Pferd (Equestrienne with Horse)

835   Alois Carigiet

Reiterin mit Pferd (Equestrienne with Horse), 1967
Lithograph printed in colors. H 850 mm W 630 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Falke auf Baumstrunk

365   Alois Carigiet

Falke auf Baumstrunk, 1978
Lithograph printed in colors. H 395 mm W 585 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Untitled

824   Alois Carigiet

Untitled, 1964
Lithograph printed in colors. H 740 mm W 619 mm.
EUR370 / 550
USD440 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Rokokovase vor weiss, 1969

266   Alois Carigiet

Rokokovase vor weiss, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 620 mm W 780 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Confrontation

822   Alois Carigiet

Confrontation, 1958
Lithograph printed in colors. H 557 mm W 796 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR550 / 900
USD700 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Falke vor Weiss

368   Alois Carigiet

Falke vor Weiss, 1968
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 645 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380