Hans Erni

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Liebespaar vor orangenem Grund

740   Hans Erni

Liebespaar vor orangenem Grund, 1961
Lithograph. H 565 mm W 760 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Besinnung

327   Hans Erni

Besinnung, 1969
Lithograph. H 565 mm W 785 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Der Kreator (The Creator)

854   Hans Erni

Der Kreator (The Creator), 1966
Lithograph printed in colors. H 842 mm W 641 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR200 / 300
*USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Poster. Knie, 1972

252   Hans Erni

Poster. Knie, 1972
Color offset print. H 1280 mm W 910 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 170

Untitled

850   Hans Erni

Untitled, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 785 mm W 590 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR140 / 190
USD170 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 170

Zwei Pferde, 1950

245   Hans Erni

Zwei Pferde, 1950
Lithograph printed in colors. H 382 mm W 496 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 160

Frau und Mann auf der Wiese, 1954

248   Hans Erni

Lithograph printed in colors. H 535 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 160

Book. Histoires naturelles

210   Hans Erni

Book. Histoires naturelles, 1953
With 29 lithographs in colors by Hans Erni; Text by Jules Renard.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 150

2 sheets: Schlaf, 1952; Mütterlichkeit, 1951

330   Hans Erni

Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Luft

516   Hans Erni

Luft, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 655 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Untitled, 1980

250   Hans Erni

Untitled, 1980
Lithograph. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Poster. Hans Erni, Mensch in Bewegung. Haus des Sports, Berne, 9. October - 9. November 1988

253   Hans Erni

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 910 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Sich aufbäumendes Pferd

329   Hans Erni

Sich aufbäumendes Pferd, 1967
Lithograph. H 555 mm W 450 mm.
*CHF150 / 200
*EUR130 / 170
*USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Sich bäumendes Pferd

328   Hans Erni

Sich bäumendes Pferd, 1967
*CHF150 / 200
*EUR130 / 170
*USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Zwei Bacchantinnen

326   Hans Erni

Zwei Bacchantinnen, 1958
Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 450 mm.
*CHF100 / 200
*EUR90 / 170
*USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 120