Hans Erni

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Two Drawings: Deux nues  allongées; Trois femmes à la plage

312   Hans Erni

Two Drawings: Deux nues allongées; Trois femmes à la plage, 1960
Each ink on paper. Each H 450 mm W 565 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR700 / 900
USD730 / 940

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Portfolio. Israel

609   Hans Erni

Portfolio. Israel, 1971
4 lithographs printed in colors on Rives paper in folder and sketchbook in leather cover.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD310 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Horse

262   Hans Erni

Horse, 1968
Watercolor. H 400 mm W 200 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Sitting Girl

245   Hans Erni

Sitting Girl, 2010
Gouache. H 485 mm W 335 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR700 / 900
USD740 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Junges Paar mit Fahrrädern (Young Couple with Bicycles)

322   Hans Erni

Junges Paar mit Fahrrädern (Young Couple with Bicycles), 1980
Gouache and india ink. H 365 mm W 305 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR550 / 740
USD700 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Pferd (Horse)

290   Hans Erni

Pferd (Horse), 1955
India ink line drawing. H 270 mm W 220 mm.
EUR470 / 760
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Rising Horse - Study

249   Hans Erni

Rising Horse - Study
Mixed media on cardboard. H 810 mm W 650 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR540 / 700
USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Frauenakt in Spirale

248   Hans Erni

Frauenakt in Spirale, 1970
Tempera and scratch technique on paper. H 535 mm W 390 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR540 / 700
USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Fish

286   Hans Erni

Fish, 1962
Watercolor. H 110 mm W 370 mm.
CHF500 / 600
EUR450 / 540
USD500 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Markt von Dakar

757   Hans Erni

Markt von Dakar, 1951
Pencil drawing and text over lithograph printed in colors. H 555 mm W 430 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR600 / 900
USD750 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Junge Frau beim Auffangen von Äpfeln (Young Woman catching Apples)

320   Hans Erni

Junge Frau beim Auffangen von Äpfeln (Young Woman catching Apples), 2009
Watercolor and india ink line on paper. H 420 mm W 220 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR460 / 640
USD560 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 Books: König Ödipus, 1949

220   Hans Erni

2 Books: König Ödipus, 1949
EUR450 / 700
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 480

3 Books: Galina Ulanowa. Über das Sowjetische Ballet

206   Hans Erni

EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Female Sitter

872   Hans Erni

Female Sitter
Ink drawing, watercolored. H 215 mm W 95 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Portfolio. Hans Erni in Bild und Wort

709   Hans Erni

Portfolio. Hans Erni in Bild und Wort, 1974
With the original lithograph printed in colors "Tanzendes Paar" and 65 faksimile prints and introductory text by Jean-Christophe Ammann. Each H 630 mm W 450 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR450 / 700
*USD500 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Junge Frau mit Ährenbündel (Young Woman with Ear Bundle)

323   Hans Erni

Junge Frau mit Ährenbündel (Young Woman with Ear Bundle), 2009
Watercolor and india ink line on paper. H 365 mm W 205 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR460 / 640
USD560 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Standing Male

873   Hans Erni

Standing Male
Ink drawing, watercolored. H 365 mm W 110 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Portrait im Profil nach links

249   Hans Erni

Portrait im Profil nach links
Tempera and scratch technique on paper. H 435 mm W 335 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 420

4 sheets: Kugelstossen; Speerwurf; Langlauf; Untitled

385   Hans Erni

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 630 mm W 490 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

2 sheets: Mädchen mit Girlande, 1970; Schreitendes Mädchen, 1970

506   Hans Erni

Lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper. Each H 765 mm W 560 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Book. Les Bucoliques

209   Hans Erni

Book. Les Bucoliques, 1960
With 25 etchings printed in colors by H. Erni; Text by Vergil.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

2 sheets: Mädchen, Türe durchschreitend, 1970; Schreitendes Mädchen, 1970

507   Hans Erni

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

2 sheets: Nulla dies sine linea, 1964; Zwei Tauben

418   Hans Erni

2 sheets: Nulla dies sine linea, 1964; Zwei Tauben, 1961
Lithographs printed in colors. H 720 mm W 605 mm; H 560 mm W 760 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Book. Seize dessins de Hans Erni

223   Hans Erni

Book. Seize dessins de Hans Erni, 1953
With 16 lithographs in colors.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Portfolio. L'histoire du soldat, 1960

246   Hans Erni

75 lithographs, of them 11 full-page, on Japan paper. With one suite of the green printing plate on Japan paper. Text by Charles Ferdinand Ramuz. Each H 285 mm W 190 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360