Günther Förg

Tile view

Works in past auctions

3 sheets: Untitled, from "Siebdrucke"

467   Günther Förg

3 sheets: Untitled, from "Siebdrucke", 1987
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 770 mm W 570 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Untitled

395   Günther Förg

Untitled, 1990
Woodcut. H 1700 mm W 990 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled

860   Günther Förg

Untitled, 1994
Lithograph printed in colors. H 775 mm W 580 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Sheet 7 from "Erker Suite"

859   Günther Förg

Sheet 7 from "Erker Suite", 2000
Lithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 1000 mm.
EUR300 / 400
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Vista

852   Günther Förg

Vista, 2003
Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

6 Rectangles

844   Günther Förg

6 Rectangles, 1991
Color woodcut. H 605 mm W 835 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Untitled

950   Günther Förg

Untitled, 2002
Lithograph printed in colors. H 570 mm W 450 mm.
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Untitled

844   Günther Förg

2 sheets: Untitled, 1994 (2)
Lithographs printed in colors. H 300 mm W 210 mm; H 780 mm W 580 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Sheet 2 from "Erker-Suite"

853   Günther Förg

Sheet 2 from "Erker-Suite", 2000
Lithograph printed in colors. H 605 mm W 495 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled

867   Günther Förg

Untitled, 2002
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 570 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Fenster

746   Günther Förg

Fenster, 2001
Lithograph printed in colors. H 340 mm W 470 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180