Hans Hartung

Tile view

Works in past auctions

2 sheets: L-40-1973; L-50-1973

377   Hans Hartung

2 sheets: L-40-1973; L-50-1973, 1973
Lithographs. H 1040 mm W 760 mm; H 760 mm W 1040 mm.
*CHF600 / 800
*EUR540 / 700
*USD600 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Untitled

581   Hans Hartung

Untitled
Lithograph. H 750 mm W 1045 mm.
*CHF250 / 350
*EUR220 / 300
*USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 550

L-16 B

458   Hans Hartung

L-16 B, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1050 mm W 770 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 550

L-14 B

952   Hans Hartung

L-14 B, 1974
Lithograph printed in colours. H 755 mm W 1045 mm.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 550

L 24

976   Hans Hartung

L 24, 1957
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 345 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR190 / 370
*USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 550

3

865   Hans Hartung

3, 1953
Etching printed in colors. H 170 mm W 330 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR540 / 800
USD600 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 550

L-13

434   Hans Hartung

L-13, 1973
Lithograph. H 750 mm W 1050 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: Untitled

334   Hans Hartung

2 sheets: Untitled
Lithographs.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled

431   Hans Hartung

Untitled
Lithograph. H 1050 mm W 750 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 480

L 26

977   Hans Hartung

L 26, 1957
Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 370 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR280 / 470
*USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Untitled

530   Hans Hartung

Untitled
Lithograph. H 635 mm W 900 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 480

2 sheets: Untitled

333   Hans Hartung

2 sheets: Untitled
Lithographs.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Untitled

374   Hans Hartung

Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 590 mm W 860 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR270 / 450
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Untitled

583   Hans Hartung

Untitled
Lithograph. H 745 mm W 1045 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Untitled

356   Hans Hartung

Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 345 mm W 345 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Untitled

870   Hans Hartung

Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 510 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 450

2 sheets: Untitled

335   Hans Hartung

2 sheets: Untitled
Lithographs.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 440

L8

580   Hans Hartung

L8, 1952/53
Lithograph. H 370 mm W 477 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 420

2 sheets: Untitled; Hommage à Picasso

375   Hans Hartung

2 sheets: Untitled; Hommage à Picasso, 1973
Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors. Each H 550 mm W 750 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Untitled

975   Hans Hartung

Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 755 mm W 555 mm.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Untitled

582   Hans Hartung

Untitled
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 420

L-5

453   Hans Hartung

L-5, 1952/53
Lithograph printed in colors. H 375 mm W 488 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 420

L 108

887   Hans Hartung

L 108, 1964
Lithograph. H 570 mm W 765 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

L-7

912   Hans Hartung

L-7, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1040 mm W 750 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

L-14 B

433   Hans Hartung

L-14 B
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 1050 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380