Works in past auctions
22. November 2016377 Hans Hartung
2 sheets: L-40-1973; L-50-1973, 1973
Lithographs. H 1040 mm W 760 mm; H 760 mm W 1040 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 800 |
* | EUR | 540 / 700 |
* | USD | 600 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
19. May 2010581 Hans Hartung
Untitled
Lithograph. H 750 mm W 1045 mm. * | CHF | 250 / 350 |
* | EUR | 220 / 300 |
* | USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
24. May 2011458 Hans Hartung
L-16 B, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1050 mm W 770 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
26. June 2024952 Hans Hartung
L-14 B, 1974
Lithograph printed in colours. H 755 mm W 1045 mm.CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
27. November 2019976 Hans Hartung
L 24, 1957
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 345 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 190 / 370 |
* | USD | 200 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
05. June 2019865 Hans Hartung
3, 1953
Etching printed in colors. H 170 mm W 330 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 540 / 800 |
USD | 600 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
27. November 2012434 Hans Hartung
L-13, 1973
Lithograph. H 750 mm W 1050 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
19. November 2008334 Hans Hartung
2 sheets: Untitled
Lithographs. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
27. November 2012431 Hans Hartung
Untitled
Lithograph. H 1050 mm W 750 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
27. November 2019977 Hans Hartung
L 26, 1957
Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 370 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 280 / 470 |
* | USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
28. May 2008530 Hans Hartung
Untitled
Lithograph. H 635 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
19. November 2008333 Hans Hartung
2 sheets: Untitled
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
22. November 2016374 Hans Hartung
Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 590 mm W 860 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 270 / 450 |
* | USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
23. November 2010583 Hans Hartung
Untitled
Lithograph. H 745 mm W 1045 mm. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
18. November 2009356 Hans Hartung
Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 345 mm W 345 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
21. November 2017870 Hans Hartung
Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 510 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 450
19. November 2008335 Hans Hartung
2 sheets: Untitled
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
23. November 2010580 Hans Hartung
L8, 1952/53
Lithograph. H 370 mm W 477 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 420
22. November 2016375 Hans Hartung
2 sheets: Untitled; Hommage à Picasso, 1973
Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors. Each H 550 mm W 750 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 360 / 540 |
* | USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 420
27. November 2019975 Hans Hartung
Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 755 mm W 555 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 190 / 280 |
USD | 200 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 420
23. November 2010582 Hans Hartung
Untitled
Lithograph. H 750 mm W 1045 mm. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 420
04. June 2013453 Hans Hartung
L-5, 1952/53
Lithograph printed in colors. H 375 mm W 488 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 420
21. November 2018887 Hans Hartung
L 108, 1964
Lithograph. H 570 mm W 765 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 400
05. June 2018912 Hans Hartung
L-7, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1040 mm W 750 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 400
27. November 2012433 Hans Hartung
L-14 B
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 1050 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 380