Works in past auctions
17. May 2010128 Ludwig Sander
Arapaho V, 1967
Oil on canvas. H 1120 mm W 1020 mm. CHF | 4'000 / 6'000 |
EUR | 3'500 / 5'000 |
USD | 4'300 / 6'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 7'000
17. May 2010125 Ludwig Sander
Tioga I, 1969
Oil on canvas. H 610 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 1'700 / 3'500 |
USD | 2'200 / 4'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
25. November 200293 Ludwig Sander
Athabascan I, 1971
Oil on canvas. H 800 mm W 900 mm. * | CHF | 2'000 / 4'000 |
* | EUR | 1'700 / 3'500 |
* | USD | 2'200 / 4'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
17. May 2010127 Ludwig Sander
Untitled, 1962
Oil on canvas. H 360 mm W 410 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'300 / 1'700 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
29. November 2022448 Ludwig Sander
Untitled, 1964
Acrylic on canvas. H 250 mm W 230 mm.CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 2'000 / 3'000 |
USD | 2'000 / 3'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
17. May 2010126 Ludwig Sander
Scuppernong, 1964
Oil on canvas. H 410 mm W 360 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'300 / 1'700 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
18. November 2009511 Ludwig Sander
511 A. Sandmeier
2 sheets: Untitled, 1969; Chikasaw
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 560 mm W 507 mm; H 605 mm W 550 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
19. May 2010798 Ludwig Sander
Sioux, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 530 mm W 590 mm. CHF | 100 / 120 |
EUR | 90 / 100 |
USD | 110 / 130 |
Hammer Price: CHF 100