Dieter Roth

Tile view

Works in past auctions

2 sheets: Selbstbildnis als Portion grünen Salates, 1973; Selbstbildnis als Portion gemischten Salates, 1973
23. June 2020

903   Dieter Roth

2 sheets: Selbstbildnis als Portion grünen Salates, 1973; Selbstbildnis als Portion gemischten Salates, 1973
Silkscreens printed in colors on cardboard. Each H 530 mm W 490 mm.
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR500 / 700
*USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Ein weiblicher Gedanke
09. June 2021

918   Dieter Roth

Ein weiblicher Gedanke, 1971
2 etchings and drypoint. Each H 780 mm W 530 mm.
*CHF700 / 1'200
*EUR640 / 1'100
*USD800 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Blumen (Flowers)
09. June 2021

915   Dieter Roth

915   Richard Hamilton

Blumen (Flowers), 1974
Collotype, silkscreen and collage. H 580 mm W 490 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR460 / 740
*USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Lebenslang
25. June 2024

621   Dieter Roth

Lebenslang
Cinnamon in plastic bag. H 430 mm W 340 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'000 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Dieter Roth und die Musik
24. November 2021

717   Dieter Roth

Dieter Roth und die Musik, 2014
Limited box edition with 7 books to the theme and one record edition of the "Quadrupelkonzerte, 1977" incuding documentation.
*CHF700 / 900
*EUR640 / 820
*USD750 / 970

Hammer Price: CHF 660

Swing, 1966
19. November 2008

480   Dieter Roth

Swing, 1966
Etching printed in colors. H 565 mm W 790 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Die Erinnerungskanonen, 1970
28. May 2008

722   Dieter Roth

Die Erinnerungskanonen, 1970
Lithograph. H 895 mm W 695 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Bunch of Flowers, 1994
22. November 2006

528   Dieter Roth

Bunch of Flowers, 1994
Lithograph printed in colors. H 440 mm W 615 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 650

3 sheets: Zwei Gefangene Nr. II, 1972/73; Grundarstig, 1975 ; Big Tardt for Richard, 1972
27. November 2019

1053   Dieter Roth

3 sheets: Zwei Gefangene Nr. II, 1972/73; Grundarstig, 1975 ; Big Tardt for Richard, 1972
Etching and aquatint; Handoffset print; Heliography. H 650 mm W 960 mm; H 880 mm W 605 mm; H 660 mm W 885 mm.
*CHF600 / 800
*EUR560 / 750
*USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Kämme
23. November 2010

727   Dieter Roth

Kämme, 1972
Etching. H 780 mm W 625 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Two Prisoners, No II
27. May 2009

581   Dieter Roth

Two Prisoners, No II, 1973
Etching and aquatint. H 640 mm W 950 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR600 / 900
USD750 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Selbsthebetraum, 1981
28. May 2008

718   Dieter Roth

Selbsthebetraum, 1981
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 630 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR600 / 900
USD750 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 600

The Lioness, 1972
22. November 2006

526   Dieter Roth

The Lioness, 1972
Lithograph. H 554 mm W 757 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Sheet from "Combs", 1972
21. June 2006

601   Dieter Roth

Sheet from "Combs", 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 785 mm W 625 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Nasenglas no 2, 1973
21. June 2006

605   Dieter Roth

Nasenglas no 2, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 450 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 260
USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 600

2 sheets: Porzellanstein II, 1986; Chineo-Japanischer Porzellanstein, 1986
25. November 2020

939   Dieter Roth

2 sheets: Porzellanstein II, 1986; Chineo-Japanischer Porzellanstein, 1986
Lithographs. H 500 mm W 650 mm; H 510 mm W 680 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR380 / 570
*USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Ideotogramm
24. November 2021

941   Dieter Roth

Ideotogramm, approx. 1961
Offsetprint and pencil on paper, mounted on cardboard. H 240 mm W 180 mm.
*CHF600 / 800
*EUR550 / 730
*USD640 / 860

Hammer Price: CHF 600

2 sheets: Dichterklub mit aufgehender Muse, 1974; 4 x Selbstbildnis als Horizonttier, 1973
25. November 2020

945   Dieter Roth

2 sheets: Dichterklub mit aufgehender Muse, 1974; 4 x Selbstbildnis als Horizonttier, 1973
Etchings. H 560 mm W 760 mm; H 750 mm W 750 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR280 / 470
*USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Abfallmischung
09. June 2021

914   Dieter Roth

Abfallmischung, 1986
Lithograph printed in colors. H 510 mm W 660 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR280 / 460
*USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Stupidogramm
08. June 2016

707   Dieter Roth

Stupidogramm, 1961
Pencil and offset print on paper. H 155 mm W 102 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Doppelportrait, 1970
19. November 2008

481   Dieter Roth

481   Stefan Wewerka

Doppelportrait, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Migros-Bag
18. November 2009

503   Dieter Roth

Migros-Bag, 1988
Migros shopping bag. Silkscreen printed in colors. H 395 mm W 320 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Flowsers
04. June 2013

574   Dieter Roth

Flowsers, 1970/72
Colored zinc etching. H 595 mm W 700 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Kämme
19. May 2010

786   Dieter Roth

Kämme, 1972
Etching. H 790 mm W 625 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Out West
27. November 2012

551   Dieter Roth

Out West, 1971
Lithograph. H 690 mm W 990 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 550