Henry Moore

Tile view

Works in past auctions

The Artist's Hand IV, from "The Artist's Hand"
22. November 2011

533   Henry Moore

The Artist's Hand IV, from "The Artist's Hand", 1979
Etching. H 505 mm W 370 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR700 / 1'000
*USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Blatt VIII, 1969, from "Elphant Skull"
19. May 2010

713   Henry Moore

Blatt VIII, 1969, from "Elphant Skull", 1970
Etching. H 370 mm W 490 mm.
CHF900 / 1'100
EUR800 / 1'000
USD1'000 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Two Upright Motives
24. November 2021

918   Henry Moore

Two Upright Motives, 1966
Lithograph printed in colors. H 795 mm W 570 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR550 / 820
USD640 / 970

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Upright Motifs
24. November 2021

922   Henry Moore

Upright Motifs, 1966
Lithograph printed in colors. H 785 mm W 560 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR550 / 820
USD640 / 970

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Mother and Child
24. November 2021

919   Henry Moore

Mother and Child, 1967
Lithograph printed in colors. H 796 mm W 570 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR550 / 820
USD640 / 970

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Four Grey Ladies
30. November 2022

925   Henry Moore

Four Grey Ladies, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 470 mm W 560 mm.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Two Seated Women
24. November 2021

920   Henry Moore

Two Seated Women, 1967
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR550 / 820
USD640 / 970

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Reclining Figure Against Sea and Rocks
29. November 2023

921   Henry Moore

Reclining Figure Against Sea and Rocks, 1978
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 572 mm.
EUR400 / 610
USD440 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Seated Woman in Armchair
25. November 2014

546   Henry Moore

Seated Woman in Armchair, 1973
Lithograph. H 680 mm W 490 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Seventeen Reclining Figures, 1963
22. November 2006

468   Henry Moore

Lithograph. H 580 mm W 795 mm.
CHF800 / 1'000
EUR700 / 900
USD900 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Seated Figure
05. June 2019

892   Henry Moore

Seated Figure, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 646 mm W 550 mm.
EUR450 / 700
USD500 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Three Reclining Figures on Pedestals
24. November 2021

923   Henry Moore

Three Reclining Figures on Pedestals, 1966
Lithograph printed in colors. H 655 mm W 505 mm.
EUR460 / 730
USD540 / 860

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Reclining Figure against Sea and Rocks
22. June 2022

934   Henry Moore

Reclining Figure against Sea and Rocks, 1978
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR600 / 900
USD630 / 940

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Eight Reclining Figures
22. June 2022

931   Henry Moore

Eight Reclining Figures, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors on Japan paper. H 760 mm W 550 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR700 / 1'000
USD730 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Elephant Skull, Plate XX
22. November 2016

421   Henry Moore

Elephant Skull, Plate XX, 1969
Etching. H 490 mm W 370 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR600 / 900
USD740 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Reclining Figure Interior Setting II
21. November 2018

926   Henry Moore

Reclining Figure Interior Setting II, 1977
Lithograph printed in colors. H 472 mm W 535 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR540 / 800
USD600 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Two Monumental Reclining Figures
22. June 2022

928   Henry Moore

Two Monumental Reclining Figures, 1966
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR700 / 1'000
USD730 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 650

3 Sheets: Stonehenge XIII; XIV; XV
30. November 2022

929   Henry Moore

3 Sheets: Stonehenge XIII; XIV; XV, 1973
Lithographs. Each H 460 mm W 580 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR600 / 800
USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 600

3 Sheets: Stonehenge III; VII; VIII
30. November 2022

930   Henry Moore

3 Sheets: Stonehenge III; VII; VIII, 1973
Lithographs printed in colors. H 455 mm W 483 mm; H 460 mm W 580 mm; H 580 mm W 460 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR600 / 800
USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 600

30. November 2022

931   Henry Moore

CHF600 / 900
EUR600 / 900
USD600 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 600

The Artist's Hand III, from "The Artist's Hand"
22. November 2011

532   Henry Moore

The Artist's Hand III, from "The Artist's Hand", 1979
Lithograph printed in colors. H 508 mm W 376 mm.
*CHF600 / 1'000
*EUR500 / 900
*USD650 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Two Reclining Figures in Yellow and Green
24. November 2021

921   Henry Moore

Two Reclining Figures in Yellow and Green, 1967
Lithograph printed in colors. H 790 mm W 565 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR550 / 820
USD640 / 970

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Eight Reclining Figures
29. November 2023

919   Henry Moore

Eight Reclining Figures, 1967
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR710 / 1'000
USD770 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Reclining Figure Sunset
22. June 2022

939   Henry Moore

Reclining Figure Sunset, 1978
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 570 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR600 / 900
USD630 / 940

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Elephant Skull, Plate C
22. November 2016

422   Henry Moore

Elephant Skull, Plate C, 1969
Etching. H 370 mm W 285 mm.
*CHF600 / 800
*EUR540 / 700
*USD600 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 600