Works in past auctions
22. November 2011533 Henry Moore
The Artist's Hand IV, from "The Artist's Hand", 1979
Etching. H 505 mm W 370 mm. * | CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
* | EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
* | USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
19. May 2010713 Henry Moore
Blatt VIII, 1969, from "Elphant Skull", 1970
Etching. H 370 mm W 490 mm. CHF | 900 / 1'100 |
EUR | 800 / 1'000 |
USD | 1'000 / 1'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
24. November 2021918 Henry Moore
Two Upright Motives, 1966
Lithograph printed in colors. H 795 mm W 570 mm.CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 550 / 820 |
USD | 640 / 970 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
24. November 2021922 Henry Moore
Upright Motifs, 1966
Lithograph printed in colors. H 785 mm W 560 mm.CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 550 / 820 |
USD | 640 / 970 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
24. November 2021919 Henry Moore
Mother and Child, 1967
Lithograph printed in colors. H 796 mm W 570 mm.CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 550 / 820 |
USD | 640 / 970 |
Hammer Price: CHF 750
30. November 2022925 Henry Moore
Four Grey Ladies, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 470 mm W 560 mm.CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 800 / 1'200 |
USD | 800 / 1'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 750
24. November 2021920 Henry Moore
Two Seated Women, 1967
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm.CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 550 / 820 |
USD | 640 / 970 |
Hammer Price: CHF 750
29. November 2023921 Henry Moore
Reclining Figure Against Sea and Rocks, 1978
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 572 mm.CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 400 / 610 |
USD | 440 / 660 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
25. November 2014546 Henry Moore
Seated Woman in Armchair, 1973
Lithograph. H 680 mm W 490 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
22. November 2006468 Henry Moore
Seventeen Reclining Figures, 1963
Lithograph. H 580 mm W 795 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'000 |
EUR | 700 / 900 |
USD | 900 / 1'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
05. June 2019892 Henry Moore
Seated Figure, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 646 mm W 550 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 450 / 700 |
USD | 500 / 800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
24. November 2021923 Henry Moore
Three Reclining Figures on Pedestals, 1966
Lithograph printed in colors. H 655 mm W 505 mm.CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 460 / 730 |
USD | 540 / 860 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
22. June 2022934 Henry Moore
Reclining Figure against Sea and Rocks, 1978
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm.CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 600 / 900 |
USD | 630 / 940 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
22. June 2022931 Henry Moore
Eight Reclining Figures, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors on Japan paper. H 760 mm W 550 mm.CHF | 700 / 1'000 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 730 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
22. November 2016421 Henry Moore
Elephant Skull, Plate XX, 1969
Etching. H 490 mm W 370 mm. CHF | 700 / 1'000 |
EUR | 600 / 900 |
USD | 740 / 1'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
21. November 2018926 Henry Moore
Reclining Figure Interior Setting II, 1977
Lithograph printed in colors. H 472 mm W 535 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 540 / 800 |
USD | 600 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
22. June 2022928 Henry Moore
Two Monumental Reclining Figures, 1966
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 730 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
30. November 2022929 Henry Moore
3 Sheets: Stonehenge XIII; XIV; XV, 1973
Lithographs. Each H 460 mm W 580 mm.CHF | 600 / 800 |
EUR | 600 / 800 |
USD | 600 / 800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
30. November 2022930 Henry Moore
3 Sheets: Stonehenge III; VII; VIII, 1973
Lithographs printed in colors. H 455 mm W 483 mm; H 460 mm W 580 mm; H 580 mm W 460 mm.CHF | 600 / 800 |
EUR | 600 / 800 |
USD | 600 / 800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
30. November 2022931 Henry Moore
EUR | 600 / 900 |
USD | 600 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
22. November 2011532 Henry Moore
The Artist's Hand III, from "The Artist's Hand", 1979
Lithograph printed in colors. H 508 mm W 376 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 1'000 |
* | EUR | 500 / 900 |
* | USD | 650 / 1'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
24. November 2021921 Henry Moore
Two Reclining Figures in Yellow and Green, 1967
Lithograph printed in colors. H 790 mm W 565 mm.CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 550 / 820 |
USD | 640 / 970 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
29. November 2023919 Henry Moore
Eight Reclining Figures, 1967
EUR | 710 / 1'000 |
USD | 770 / 1'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
22. June 2022939 Henry Moore
Reclining Figure Sunset, 1978
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 570 mm.CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 600 / 900 |
USD | 630 / 940 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
22. November 2016422 Henry Moore
Elephant Skull, Plate C, 1969
Etching. H 370 mm W 285 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 800 |
* | EUR | 540 / 700 |
* | USD | 600 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600