Works in past auctions
13. November 200170 Jean Lurçat
Lion et poisson
Tapestry. H 1190 mm W 1640 mm. CHF | 5'000 / 7'000 |
EUR | 4'300 / 6'000 |
USD | 5'400 / 7'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'600
25. June 2024582 Jean Lurçat
Le Coq
Mixed media on paper. H 345 mm W 210 mm (Visible measurement).CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
19. May 2010673 Jean Lurçat
3 sheets: Le Coq; Krieg und Frieden; Figue grecque
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. * | CHF | 150 / 200 |
* | EUR | 130 / 170 |
* | USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
19. May 2010674 Jean Lurçat
4 sheets: Coq rouge; Papillon II; Homme au feuillage; Carpe de lune
* | EUR | 130 / 170 |
* | USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 100