Giuseppe Santomaso

Tile view

Works in past auctions

8 sheets: In castro sul Deu, 1972; Una vibrazione, 1972; Senza titolo 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972 (2); Senza titolo

955   Giuseppe Santomaso

8 sheets: In castro sul Deu, 1972; Una vibrazione, 1972; Senza titolo 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972 (2); Senza titolo, 1973 (2)
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF700 / 900
EUR660 / 850
USD800 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Folder. La segnaletica dell'inconscio

338   Giuseppe Santomaso

Folder. La segnaletica dell'inconscio, 1976
6 aquatints. Each H 448 mm W 338 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 600

3 sheets from "Ezra Pound"

923   Giuseppe Santomaso

3 sheets from "Ezra Pound", 1989
Etchings and aquatint printed in colors, one with embossing. Each H 450 mm W 357 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Senza titolo, 1987

540   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1987
Etching printed in colors. H 690 mm W 560 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 600

8 sheets: Via rossa, 1970; Untitled (7)

949   Giuseppe Santomaso

Different techniques. Different formats.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR370 / 550
*USD430 / 640

Hammer Price: CHF 550

729   Giuseppe Santomaso

6 aquatints printed in colors.
EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 550

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1987 (2); Senza titolo

385   Giuseppe Santomaso

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1987 (2); Senza titolo, 1989
Etchings printed in colors with aquatint. Different dimensions.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Portfolio. An Angle

739   Giuseppe Santomaso

Portfolio. An Angle, 1972
Special edition with 7 lithographs printed in colors on double sheet by Giuseppe Santomaso and text by Ezra Pound. Each double sheet: H 460 mm W 740 mm.
EUR470 / 760
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

3 sheets: Sarajevo; Untitled, 1983; Untitled

540   Giuseppe Santomaso

3 sheets: Sarajevo; Untitled, 1983; Untitled, 1986
Etchings printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF500 / 1'000
EUR450 / 900
USD530 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Fuori il giallo

434   Giuseppe Santomaso

Fuori il giallo, 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors on glass. H 370 mm W 360 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 440

3 sheets from "Ezra Pound"

922   Giuseppe Santomaso

Etchings and aquatint printed in color, one with embossing. Each H 450 mm W 357 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 440

3 sheets: Untitled (2); Untitled, 1977

1112   Giuseppe Santomaso

Aquatint printed in colors; Aquatint; Etching. H 660 mm W 510 mm (2); H 700 mm W 500 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Composizione

593   Giuseppe Santomaso

Composizione, 1979
Lithograph printed in colors. H 535 mm W 523 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Composizione

514   Giuseppe Santomaso

Composizione, 1974
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 495 mm W 645 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Omaggio Kafka

515   Giuseppe Santomaso

Omaggio Kafka
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 640 mm W 500 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Composizione

516   Giuseppe Santomaso

Composizione, 1968
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Senza titolo, 1974

493   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1974
Aquatint printed in colors. H 500 mm W 645 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1987; Senza titolo

440   Giuseppe Santomaso

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1987; Senza titolo, 1989 (2)
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 360

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1989 (3)

810   Giuseppe Santomaso

Etching printed in colors with aquatint; 2 lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 360

809   Giuseppe Santomaso

Lithograph printed in colors; 2 etchings printed in colors with aquatint. H 500 mm W 350 mm; Radierung: Each H 445 mm W 360 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Senza titolo, 1973

491   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 765 mm W 540 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

3 sheets: Senza titolo

920   Giuseppe Santomaso

Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. Different dimensions.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 320

384   Giuseppe Santomaso

EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Composizione

513   Giuseppe Santomaso

Composizione, 1974
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 645 mm W 500 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 sheets from "Ezra Pound"

924   Giuseppe Santomaso

Etchings and aquatint printed in color. Each H 450 mm W 357 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 300