Works in past auctions
05. June 2019921 Giuseppe Santomaso
2 sheets: Nuvole nere, 1973; Untitled, 1979
Lithographs printed in colors. H 745 mm W 525 mm; H 780 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 270 / 360 |
USD | 300 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
21. June 2006626 Giuseppe Santomaso
Rosso agli angoli, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 765 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
22. November 2006536 Giuseppe Santomaso
Senza titolo
Lithograph printed in colors on Japan paper. H 765 mm W 565 mm. CHF | 250 / 300 |
EUR | 220 / 260 |
USD | 270 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
22. November 2006541 Giuseppe Santomaso
Senza titolo, 1986
Lithograph printed in colors. H 680 mm W 530 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
21. June 2006625 Giuseppe Santomaso
Notte italiana, 1977
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
23. November 2010738 Giuseppe Santomaso
Rossi in contrasto, 1984
Lithograph printed in colors and embossing. H 690 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
05. June 20181019 Giuseppe Santomaso
2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1960; Luce e quasi ombra, 1989
Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 640 mm; H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
19. November 2008492 Giuseppe Santomaso
Senza titolo, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 725 mm W 520 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
04. June 2013587 Giuseppe Santomaso
Folder. Senza titolo, 1982
6 silkscrens printed colors. All H 640 mm W 480 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
19. May 2010799 Giuseppe Santomaso
2 sheets: Composizione, 1972; 1973
Lithographs printed in colors. H 703 mm W 525 mm; H 755 mm W 530 mm. CHF | 180 / 220 |
EUR | 160 / 190 |
USD | 190 / 240 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. November 2017921 Giuseppe Santomaso
3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1979; Senza titolo, 1989; Senza titolo, 1990
2 lithographs printed in colors;
Etching and aquatint printed in colors. Different dimensions. * | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 180 / 360 |
* | USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
19. November 2008490 Giuseppe Santomaso
Senza titolo, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 720 mm W 520 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
19. November 2008494 Giuseppe Santomaso
Senza titolo, 1974
Aquatint printed in colors. H 645 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
19. November 2008496 Giuseppe Santomaso
Laguna, 1975
Aquatint printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
22. November 2006531 Giuseppe Santomaso
Senza titolo, 1989
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 450 mm W 360 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 400 |
* | EUR | 260 / 350 |
* | USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
22. November 2006539 Giuseppe Santomaso
Senza titolo, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 545 mm W 400 mm. CHF | 250 / 300 |
EUR | 220 / 260 |
USD | 270 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
21. June 2006618 Giuseppe Santomaso
Senza titolo, 1989
* | EUR | 260 / 350 |
* | USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
21. June 2006619 Giuseppe Santomaso
Senza titolo, 1989
* | EUR | 260 / 350 |
* | USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
21. June 2006620 Giuseppe Santomaso
Senza titolo, 1974
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 500 mm W 700 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 500 |
* | EUR | 350 / 430 |
* | USD | 430 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
21. June 2006623 Giuseppe Santomaso
Senza titolo, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 565 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 260 / 430 |
* | USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
23. June 2020912 Giuseppe Santomaso
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
22. November 2006532 Giuseppe Santomaso
Senza titolo, from "Rime di Veronica Franco lette da Santomaso", 1972/73
Etching and aquatint. H 620 mm W 505 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 400 |
* | EUR | 260 / 350 |
* | USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
19. November 2008497 Giuseppe Santomaso
Senza titolo, 1976
Aquatint printed in colors. H 695 mm W 495 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
24. May 2011587 Giuseppe Santomaso
Senza titolo, 1982
Lithograph printed in colors. H 730 mm W 530 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 300 |
* | EUR | 170 / 260 |
* | USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
22. November 2006535 Giuseppe Santomaso
Senza titolo, 1979
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 180 / 220 |
EUR | 160 / 190 |
USD | 190 / 240 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240