Giuseppe Santomaso

Tile view

Works in past auctions

2 sheets: Nuvole nere, 1973; Untitled

921   Giuseppe Santomaso

2 sheets: Nuvole nere, 1973; Untitled, 1979
Lithographs printed in colors. H 745 mm W 525 mm; H 780 mm W 650 mm.
EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Rosso agli angoli, 1971

626   Giuseppe Santomaso

Rosso agli angoli, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 765 mm W 560 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Senza titolo

536   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo
Lithograph printed in colors on Japan paper. H 765 mm W 565 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 260
USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Senza titolo, 1986

541   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1986
Lithograph printed in colors. H 680 mm W 530 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Notte italiana, 1977

625   Giuseppe Santomaso

Notte italiana, 1977
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Rossi in contrasto

738   Giuseppe Santomaso

Rossi in contrasto, 1984
Lithograph printed in colors and embossing. H 690 mm W 500 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1960; Luce e quasi ombra

1019   Giuseppe Santomaso

2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1960; Luce e quasi ombra, 1989
Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 640 mm; H 700 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Senza titolo, 1972

492   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 725 mm W 520 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Folder. Senza titolo

587   Giuseppe Santomaso

Folder. Senza titolo, 1982
6 silkscrens printed colors. All H 640 mm W 480 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Composizione

799   Giuseppe Santomaso

2 sheets: Composizione, 1972; 1973
Lithographs printed in colors. H 703 mm W 525 mm; H 755 mm W 530 mm.
CHF180 / 220
EUR160 / 190
USD190 / 240

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1979; Senza titolo, 1989; Senza titolo

921   Giuseppe Santomaso

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1979; Senza titolo, 1989; Senza titolo, 1990
2 lithographs printed in colors; Etching and aquatint printed in colors. Different dimensions.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo, 1970

490   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 720 mm W 520 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo, 1974

494   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1974
Aquatint printed in colors. H 645 mm W 500 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Laguna, 1975

496   Giuseppe Santomaso

Laguna, 1975
Aquatint printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo, 1989

531   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1989
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 450 mm W 360 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo, 1973

539   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 545 mm W 400 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 260
USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo, 1989

618   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1989
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo, 1989

619   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1989
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo, 1974

620   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1974
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 500 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF400 / 500
*EUR350 / 430
*USD430 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo, 1972

623   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 565 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

5 sheets: Senza titolo; Senza titolo, 1971; Senza titolo, 1979; Senza titolo, 1986; Mozarabico

912   Giuseppe Santomaso

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Senza titolo, from "Rime di Veronica Franco lette da Santomaso", 1972/73

532   Giuseppe Santomaso

Etching and aquatint. H 620 mm W 505 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Senza titolo, 1976

497   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1976
Aquatint printed in colors. H 695 mm W 495 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Senza titolo

587   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1982
Lithograph printed in colors. H 730 mm W 530 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Senza titolo, 1979

535   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1979
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 500 mm.
CHF180 / 220
EUR160 / 190
USD190 / 240

Hammer Price: CHF 240