Giuseppe Santomaso

Tile view

Works in past auctions

2 sheets: Untitled;, Untitled

923   Giuseppe Santomaso

2 sheets: Untitled;, Untitled, 1982
Lithograph printed in colors; Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 640 mm W 485 mm D 550 mm.
EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 240

3 sheets: Notte italiana, 1977; Fra il bianco et il nero, 1977; Untitled

920   Giuseppe Santomaso

3 sheets: Notte italiana, 1977; Fra il bianco et il nero, 1977; Untitled, 1973
Lithographs printed in colors.
EUR180 / 360
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Senza titolo, 1979

534   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1979
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 500 mm.
CHF180 / 220
EUR160 / 190
USD190 / 240

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Senza titolo

1018   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1982
Lithograph printed in colors. H 475 mm W 640 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Omaggio a Kafka

495   Giuseppe Santomaso

Omaggio a Kafka
Lithograph in colors and aquatint. H 645 mm W 505 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Separazione nero-blu, 1971

537   Giuseppe Santomaso

Separazione nero-blu, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 736 mm W 557 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 260
USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Senza titolo

538   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo
Lithograph printed in colors on Japan paper. H 765 mm W 565 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 260
USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200

2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo

568   Giuseppe Santomaso

2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1976
Lithographs printed in colors. H 750 mm W 655 mm; H 530 mm W 440 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1973; Fuori il giallo

563   Giuseppe Santomaso

2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1973; Fuori il giallo, 1973
Lithographs printed in colors. H 230 mm W 195 mm; H 380 mm W 365 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

586   Giuseppe Santomaso

Lithographs printed in colors. H 755 mm W 560 mm; H 530 mm W 440 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1972; Fuori il giallo

566   Giuseppe Santomaso

2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1972; Fuori il giallo, 1973
Lithographs printed in colors. H 750 mm W 655 mm; H 380 mm W 365 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Senza titolo

564   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1976
Lithograph printed in colors. H 530 mm W 440 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Senza titolo (Untitled)

951   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo (Untitled)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 690 mm W 495 mm.
EUR190 / 280
USD210 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Composizione

736   Giuseppe Santomaso

Composizione, 1962
Lithograph printed in colors. H 645 mm W 495 mm.
CHF180 / 250
EUR160 / 220
USD190 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 150

after. A cielo aperto

950   Giuseppe Santomaso

after. A cielo aperto, 1984
Etching printed in colors. H 960 mm W 740 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR140 / 190
USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 140

3 sheets: Verso il blu, 1974; Fra il bianco et il nero, 1977; Notte italica

911   Giuseppe Santomaso

3 sheets: Verso il blu, 1974; Fra il bianco et il nero, 1977; Notte italica, 1977
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF150 / 250
EUR140 / 240
USD160 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Notturno

952   Giuseppe Santomaso

Notturno, 1957
Etching and aquatint. H 480 mm W 350 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF150 / 200
EUR140 / 190
USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Senza titolo

588   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1979
Lithograph printed in colors. H 245 mm W 180 mm.
CHF80 / 100
EUR70 / 90
USD90 / 110

Hammer Price: CHF 110