Dieter Roth

Tile view

Works in past auctions

3 sheets: Zwei Gefangene Nr. II, 1972/73; Grundarstig, 1975 ; Big Tardt for Richard, 1972

1053   Dieter Roth

3 sheets: Zwei Gefangene Nr. II, 1972/73; Grundarstig, 1975 ; Big Tardt for Richard, 1972
Etching and aquatint; Handoffset print; Heliography. H 650 mm W 960 mm; H 880 mm W 605 mm; H 660 mm W 885 mm.
*CHF600 / 800
*EUR560 / 750
*USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Selbsthebetraum, 1981

718   Dieter Roth

Selbsthebetraum, 1981
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 630 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR600 / 900
USD750 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Nasenglas no 2, 1973

605   Dieter Roth

Nasenglas no 2, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 450 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 260
USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 600

2 sheets: Porzellanstein II, 1986; Chineo-Japanischer Porzellanstein, 1986

939   Dieter Roth

2 sheets: Porzellanstein II, 1986; Chineo-Japanischer Porzellanstein, 1986
Lithographs. H 500 mm W 650 mm; H 510 mm W 680 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR380 / 570
*USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 600

The Lioness, 1972

526   Dieter Roth

The Lioness, 1972
Lithograph. H 554 mm W 757 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Sheet from "Combs", 1972

601   Dieter Roth

Sheet from "Combs", 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 785 mm W 625 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Two Prisoners, No II

581   Dieter Roth

Two Prisoners, No II, 1973
Etching and aquatint. H 640 mm W 950 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR600 / 900
USD750 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Selbstbildnis als Pariser

917   Dieter Roth

Selbstbildnis als Pariser, 1973
Drypoint, aquatint, halftone print and line etching. H 640 mm W 530 mm.
*CHF600 / 800
*EUR550 / 740
*USD700 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Stupidogramm

707   Dieter Roth

Stupidogramm, 1961
Pencil and offset print on paper. H 155 mm W 102 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Flowsers

574   Dieter Roth

Flowsers, 1970/72
Colored zinc etching. H 595 mm W 700 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Out West

551   Dieter Roth

Out West, 1971
Lithograph. H 690 mm W 990 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Kämme

786   Dieter Roth

Kämme, 1972
Etching. H 790 mm W 625 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Migros-Bag

503   Dieter Roth

Migros-Bag, 1988
Migros shopping bag. Silkscreen printed in colors. H 395 mm W 320 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Doppelportrait, 1970

481   Dieter Roth

481   Stefan Wewerka

Doppelportrait, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 550

2 sheets: Dichterklub mit aufgehender Muse, 1974; 4 x Selbstbildnis als Horizonttier, 1973

945   Dieter Roth

2 sheets: Dichterklub mit aufgehender Muse, 1974; 4 x Selbstbildnis als Horizonttier, 1973
Etchings. H 560 mm W 760 mm; H 750 mm W 750 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR280 / 470
*USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Abfallmischung

914   Dieter Roth

Abfallmischung, 1986
Lithograph printed in colors. H 510 mm W 660 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR280 / 460
*USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 550

The Lioness - In the Impire of Jealousy, 1972

720   Dieter Roth

The Lioness - In the Impire of Jealousy, 1972
Lithograph. H 565 mm W 760 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: Composition II, 1977; Composition IV, 1992

580   Dieter Roth

2 sheets: Composition II, 1977; Composition IV, 1992
Etchings with fingerprints of the artist. Each H 560 mm W 380 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: Zwei Gefangene Nr.1, 1972; Luftkampf II, 1986

900   Dieter Roth

2 sheets: Zwei Gefangene Nr.1, 1972; Luftkampf II, 1986
Silkscreen printed in colors; Lithograph. H 500 mm W 700 mm; H 510 mm W 680 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Eistorte

577   Dieter Roth

Eistorte, 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Gebäck

507   Dieter Roth

Gebäck, 1970
Etching. H 520 mm W 775 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Doppelkopf, 1974

607   Dieter Roth

Doppelkopf, 1974
Offset print. H 650 mm W 925 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Out West

584   Dieter Roth

Out West, 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 615 mm W 860 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Harmonica Curse 62

527   Dieter Roth

Harmonica Curse 62, 1981
Polaroid with audio cassette. Polaroid H 107 mm W 88 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Fancy-Cake, 1970

721   Dieter Roth

Fancy-Cake, 1970
Etching. H 520 mm W 775 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 480