Works in past auctions
23. June 2020903 Dieter Roth
2 sheets: Selbstbildnis als Portion grünen Salates, 1973; Selbstbildnis als Portion gemischten Salates, 1973
Silkscreens printed in colors on cardboard. Each H 530 mm W 490 mm. * | CHF | 500 / 700 |
* | EUR | 500 / 700 |
* | USD | 530 / 740 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
09. June 2021918 Dieter Roth
Ein weiblicher Gedanke, 1971
2 etchings and drypoint. Each H 780 mm W 530 mm. * | CHF | 700 / 1'200 |
* | EUR | 640 / 1'100 |
* | USD | 800 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
09. June 2021915 Dieter Roth
915 Richard Hamilton
Blumen (Flowers), 1974
Collotype, silkscreen and collage. H 580 mm W 490 mm. * | CHF | 500 / 800 |
* | EUR | 460 / 740 |
* | USD | 560 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
25. June 2024621 Dieter Roth
Lebenslang
Cinnamon in plastic bag. H 430 mm W 340 mm.CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 1'000 / 1'500 |
USD | 1'000 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
24. November 2021717 Dieter Roth
Dieter Roth und die Musik, 2014
Limited box edition with 7 books to the theme and one record edition of the "Quadrupelkonzerte, 1977" incuding documentation. * | CHF | 700 / 900 |
* | EUR | 640 / 820 |
* | USD | 750 / 970 |
Hammer Price: CHF 660
19. November 2008480 Dieter Roth
Swing, 1966
Etching printed in colors. H 565 mm W 790 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
28. May 2008722 Dieter Roth
Die Erinnerungskanonen, 1970
Lithograph. H 895 mm W 695 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
22. November 2006528 Dieter Roth
Bunch of Flowers, 1994
Lithograph printed in colors. H 440 mm W 615 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
27. November 20191053 Dieter Roth
3 sheets: Zwei Gefangene Nr. II, 1972/73; Grundarstig, 1975 ; Big Tardt for Richard, 1972
Etching and aquatint; Handoffset print; Heliography. H 650 mm W 960 mm; H 880 mm W 605 mm; H 660 mm W 885 mm.* | CHF | 600 / 800 |
* | EUR | 560 / 750 |
* | USD | 600 / 800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
23. November 2010727 Dieter Roth
Kämme, 1972
Etching. H 780 mm W 625 mm. CHF | 600 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 700 |
USD | 650 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
27. May 2009581 Dieter Roth
Two Prisoners, No II, 1973
Etching and aquatint. H 640 mm W 950 mm. CHF | 700 / 1'000 |
EUR | 600 / 900 |
USD | 750 / 1'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
28. May 2008718 Dieter Roth
Selbsthebetraum, 1981
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 630 mm. CHF | 700 / 1'000 |
EUR | 600 / 900 |
USD | 750 / 1'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
22. November 2006526 Dieter Roth
The Lioness, 1972
Lithograph. H 554 mm W 757 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
21. June 2006601 Dieter Roth
Sheet from "Combs", 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 785 mm W 625 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
21. June 2006605 Dieter Roth
Nasenglas no 2, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 450 mm. CHF | 250 / 300 |
EUR | 220 / 260 |
USD | 270 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
25. November 2020939 Dieter Roth
2 sheets: Porzellanstein II, 1986; Chineo-Japanischer Porzellanstein, 1986
Lithographs. H 500 mm W 650 mm; H 510 mm W 680 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 380 / 570 |
* | USD | 440 / 670 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
24. November 2021941 Dieter Roth
Ideotogramm, approx. 1961
Offsetprint and pencil on paper, mounted on cardboard. H 240 mm W 180 mm.* | CHF | 600 / 800 |
* | EUR | 550 / 730 |
* | USD | 640 / 860 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
25. November 2020945 Dieter Roth
2 sheets: Dichterklub mit aufgehender Muse, 1974; 4 x Selbstbildnis als Horizonttier, 1973
Etchings. H 560 mm W 760 mm; H 750 mm W 750 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 280 / 470 |
* | USD | 330 / 560 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
09. June 2021914 Dieter Roth
Abfallmischung, 1986
Lithograph printed in colors. H 510 mm W 660 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 280 / 460 |
* | USD | 330 / 560 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
08. June 2016707 Dieter Roth
Stupidogramm, 1961
Pencil and offset print on paper. H 155 mm W 102 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
19. November 2008481 Dieter Roth
481 Stefan Wewerka
Doppelportrait, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 600 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 700 |
USD | 650 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
18. November 2009503 Dieter Roth
Migros-Bag, 1988
Migros shopping bag. Silkscreen printed in colors. H 395 mm W 320 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
04. June 2013574 Dieter Roth
Flowsers, 1970/72
Colored zinc etching. H 595 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
19. May 2010786 Dieter Roth
Kämme, 1972
Etching. H 790 mm W 625 mm. CHF | 600 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 700 |
USD | 650 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
27. November 2012551 Dieter Roth
Out West, 1971
Lithograph. H 690 mm W 990 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550