Works in past auctions
09. June 2021917 Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Pariser, 1973
Drypoint, aquatint, halftone print and line etching. H 640 mm W 530 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 800 |
* | EUR | 550 / 740 |
* | USD | 700 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
24. November 2021946 Dieter Roth
Au Scheiss, der Loewe hat die Tatu im Eis!, 1977/79
Color stencil printing. H 630 mm W 750 mm.* | CHF | 600 / 800 |
* | EUR | 550 / 730 |
* | USD | 640 / 860 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
28. May 2008720 Dieter Roth
The Lioness - In the Impire of Jealousy, 1972
Lithograph. H 565 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
18. November 2009507 Dieter Roth
Gebäck, 1970
Etching. H 520 mm W 775 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
27. May 2009577 Dieter Roth
Eistorte, 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
27. May 2009580 Dieter Roth
2 sheets: Composition II, 1977; Composition IV, 1992
Etchings with fingerprints of the artist. Each H 560 mm W 380 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
27. May 2009584 Dieter Roth
Out West, 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 615 mm W 860 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
21. June 2006607 Dieter Roth
Doppelkopf, 1974
Offset print. H 650 mm W 925 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
23. June 2020900 Dieter Roth
2 sheets: Zwei Gefangene Nr.1, 1972; Luftkampf II, 1986
Silkscreen printed in colors; Lithograph. H 500 mm W 700 mm; H 510 mm W 680 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 300 / 500 |
* | USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
24. November 2021943 Dieter Roth
2 sheets: Euro-Chinesischer Porzellanstein, 1986; Porzellanstein III, 1986
Lithographs. Each H 510 mm W 680 mm.* | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 190 / 370 |
* | USD | 210 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
08. June 2016527 Dieter Roth
Harmonica Curse 62, 1981
Polaroid with audio cassette. Polaroid H 107 mm W 88 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
27. November 20191054 Dieter Roth
2 sheets: 4 Löwen (green), 1973; 4 Löwen (orange), 1973
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 880 mm. * | CHF | 500 / 700 |
* | EUR | 470 / 650 |
* | USD | 500 / 700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
28. May 2008721 Dieter Roth
Fancy-Cake, 1970
Etching. H 520 mm W 775 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
27. November 2012554 Dieter Roth
Selbsthebetraum, 1981
Lithograph printed in colors. H 740 mm W 620 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
23. November 2010726 Dieter Roth
Ars Alpina, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 635 mm W 890 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
23. June 2020899 Dieter Roth
3 sheets: Das Schiff, 1973; Die Nacht, 1973; Landschaft, 1973
Etchings. Each H 390 mm W 530 mm. * | CHF | 500 / 800 |
* | EUR | 500 / 800 |
* | USD | 530 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
26. November 2013539 Dieter Roth
Folder. La bas, 1986
6 lithographs. H 568 mm W 450 mm CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 430 / 700 |
USD | 540 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
04. June 2013570 Dieter Roth
Untitled (Migros), 1988
Migros shopping bag. Color offset print. H 395 mm W 320 mm. CHF | 450 / 550 |
EUR | 390 / 480 |
USD | 480 / 590 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
27. November 2012553 Dieter Roth
Bunch of Flowers, 1994
Lithograph printed in colors. H 440 mm W 620 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
24. May 2011579 Dieter Roth
Bunch of Flowers 1, 1992/93
Lithograph printed in colors. H 440 mm W 620 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 430 / 700 |
USD | 540 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
19. November 2008478 Dieter Roth
Strichquartett, 1971
Silkscreen. H 705 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
21. November 2018962 Dieter Roth
Ars Alpina, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 820 mm. * | CHF | 500 / 700 |
* | EUR | 450 / 600 |
* | USD | 500 / 700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
25. November 2020948 Dieter Roth
2 sheets: An der See, 1971; 2 mal Äpfel, 1975
Drypoint; Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 780 mm W 960 mm; H 780 mm W 1060 mm. * | CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
* | EUR | 760 / 1'100 |
* | USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 450
24. November 2015418 Dieter Roth
The Lioness - Im Reiche der Eifersucht, 1972
Lithograph. H 560 mm W 765 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 270 / 360 |
USD | 300 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
08. June 2016528 Dieter Roth
Harmonica Curse 36, 1981
Polaroid with audio cassette. Polaroid: H 107 mm W 88 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440