Works in past auctions
25. May 2011 838 Dieter Roth Book. Slogan: "So ist es richtig"With diverse lithographs and color linocuts on cover page. CHF 150 / 200 EUR 130 / 170 USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 320
28. November 2012 1079 Dieter Roth Admission Ticket to the Art Action Niedlich, 1975Silkscreen, reworked. H 305 mm W 425 mm. CHF 350 / 450 EUR 300 / 390 USD 380 / 480
Hammer Price: CHF 300
24. November 2021 947 Dieter Roth Afternoon, 1973Color offset print. H 800 mm W 560 mm. * CHF 300 / 450 * EUR 280 / 410 * USD 320 / 480
Hammer Price: CHF 300
21. June 2006 600 Dieter Roth Skirt Mix, 1971Planigraphy on spelter. H 565 mm W 795 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 300
21. November 2017 916 Dieter Roth 2 sheets: Wie man einen inneren und äusseren Fluchtpunkt hat und wie mans zeigt, 1966/69; Als G durch das Spielzeug stach, stach er in schreckliche Scheisse, 1966/69Etchings. H 550 mm W 440 mm; H 745 mm W 550 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 280
05. June 2018 1012 Dieter Roth Am Meer, von hinten Lucerne, 1972Silkscreen printed in colors,
unique work character. H 855 mm W 610 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 280
05. June 2018 1013 Dieter Roth Musikalisches Blättlein, 1975/76Planographic printing (Hand offset). H 450 mm W 635 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 280
22. November 2011 597 Dieter Roth Blumenstrauss, 1994Lithograph printed in colors on orange paper. H 620 mm W 440 mm. * CHF 300 / 500 * EUR 260 / 430 * USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 280
22. November 2011 599 Dieter Roth Im Westen, 1971Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 1000 mm. * CHF 300 / 500 * EUR 260 / 430 * USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 280
25. May 2011 1205 Dieter Roth Stamp drawing, 1978Coloured stamps and red felt-tip pen. H 70 mm W 140 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 280
23. November 2010 729 Dieter Roth Vulkan, 1973Etching. H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 280
27. November 2019 1052 Dieter Roth Kopf oder Plakat, 1972/75Stencil print by Dieter Roth over offset by Arnulf Rainer. H 900 mm W 680 mm. * CHF 300 / 500 * EUR 280 / 470 * USD 300 / 500
Hammer Price: CHF 280
24. November 2015 417 Dieter Roth Nach Hause hinauf bzw. in die Fremde hinunter, 1969Silkscreen and red stamping on paper, multiple folding. H 850 mm W 550 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 260
27. November 2012 552 Dieter Roth Poster. 2 Ausstellungen, Dieter Roth und Ingrid Wiener, Galerie und Edition Marlene Frei Zürich, 1. November - 24. December 1986Color offset print . H 1270 mm W 900 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 260
30. May 2017 801 Dieter Roth Two sheets: Lithograhie, 1974; Wie man einen inneren und äusseren Fluchtpunkt hat und wie mans zeigt, 1966/69Lithograph on blue paper; Etching. H 560 mm W 755 mm; H 755 mm W 550 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 260
30. May 2017 799 Dieter Roth Die Welt mit Kram drauf der verdampft, 1966/69Etching. H 740 mm W 540 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 180 / 360 USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 260
27. May 2009 583 Dieter Roth Eistorte, 1971Silkscreen printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 260
27. May 2009 579 Dieter Roth Poster. 2 Ausstellungen, Dieter Roth und Ingrid Wiener, Galerie und Edition Marlene Frei Zürich, 1. November - 24. December 1986Color offset print. H 1270 mm W 900 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 240
21. June 2006 599 Dieter Roth Untitled, 1986Lithograph. H 450 mm W 565 mm. CHF 150 / 200 EUR 130 / 170 USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 220
19. November 2008 473 Dieter Roth UntitledLithograph on yellow paper. H 230 mm W 173 mm. CHF 150 / 200 EUR 130 / 170 USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 220
28. May 2008 716 Dieter Roth Text, 1971Offset print. H 430 mm W 610 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 180
22. June 2022 989 Dieter Roth Taschenzimmer, 1982Multiple. Slice of banana on stamp painting, in plastic case and cardboard box. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400 USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 180
23. November 2010 731 Dieter Roth Composition IV, 1977, from "Composition I-V", 1991Etching with fingerprints of the artist. H 560 mm W 380 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 180
23. November 2010 732 Dieter Roth Composition II, 1977, from "Composition I-V", 1991Etching with fingerprints of the artist. H 560 mm W 380 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 180
22. June 2022 992 Dieter Roth Admission card to Art Action Niedlich, 1975Silkscreen. H 320 mm W 440 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400 USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 180