Works in current auctions
612 Victor Brauner
3 sheets from "Codex d'un visage", 1962
Etchings. Each H 660 m W 500 mm.* | CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
* | EUR | 1'500 / 2'000 |
* | USD | 1'600 / 2'100 |
Works in past auctions
20. June 2006123 Victor Brauner
Progression mythologique de Victor, 1948
Gouache on exhibition invitation, printed on fabric. H 195 mm W 677 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 3'500 |
EUR | 2'600 / 3'000 |
USD | 3'200 / 3'800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'400
15. May 200191 Victor Brauner
Sans titre, 18.IV.1952
India ink line drawing. H 260 mm W 160 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'700 / 2'600 |
USD | 2'200 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
27. November 2019914 Victor Brauner
Traces interstices, 1963
Lithograph printed in colors. H 415 mm W 320 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'400 |
USD | 1'000 / 1'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
18. November 2009235 Victor Brauner
Untitled, 1962
Etching. H 650 mm W 495 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 350 / 500 |
* | USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700