A.R. Penck

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Session in Orange

546   A.R. Penck

Session in Orange, 1993
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1200 mm W 900 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Eye Composition

514   A.R. Penck

Eye Composition, 1995
Etching, watercolored. H 380 mm W 285 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380

2 sheets: Session in Orange

519   A.R. Penck

2 sheets: Session in Orange, 1993
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 1200 mm W 900 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Ich als Frau

1350   A.R. Penck

Ich als Frau, 1992
Gelatin silver print. H 605 mm W 410 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled

736   A.R. Penck

Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 1000 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Untitled, 1984

492   A.R. Penck

Untitled, 1984
Woodcut. H 765 mm W 588 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Kunsthalle, 1981

440   A.R. Penck

Kunsthalle, 1981
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 905 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Untitled

536   A.R. Penck

Untitled
Woodcut. H 1060 mm W 750 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled

491   A.R. Penck

Untitled
Etching printed in colors. H 457 mm W 330 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Poster. Kunsthaus Zürich

531   A.R. Penck

Poster. Kunsthaus Zürich, 1988
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 910 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Ich als Frau

446   A.R. Penck

Ich als Frau, 1992
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Kunsthalle

735   A.R. Penck

Kunsthalle, 1981
*CHF150 / 200
*EUR130 / 170
*USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 100