Works in past auctions
Compression of canisters. * | CHF | 60'000 / 70'000 |
* | EUR | 50'000 / 60'000 |
* | USD | 65'000 / 75'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 60'000
69 César
Compression Carlsberg, approx. 1986
Compression of aluminium Carlsberg Beer tins and graphite , mounted on wooden panel, in acrylic glass frame, unique work. H 590 mm W 490 mm D 10 mm. CHF | 15'000 / 20'000 |
EUR | 13'000 / 17'000 |
USD | 16'000 / 22'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 14'000
123 César
Théière écrasée, 1971
Expansion: Sheet metal teapot and enamel on wood. Unique work. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 5'000 / 10'000 |
EUR | 4'300 / 9'000 |
USD | 5'400 / 11'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 10'000
14 César
Le pouce, 1971
Cast of white sugar coating. CHF | 8'000 / 10'000 |
EUR | 7'000 / 9'000 |
USD | 9'000 / 11'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
102 César
Mickey, 1989
Mixed media on paper. H 340 mm W 240 mm. CHF | 2'500 / 3'000 |
EUR | 2'200 / 2'600 |
USD | 2'700 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
133 César
Oiseau, 1977
Mixed media and collage on paper. H 240 mm W 185 mm. * | CHF | 1'200 / 1'600 |
* | EUR | 1'000 / 1'400 |
* | USD | 1'300 / 1'700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
961 César
Tête à têtes, 1973
Multiple. Plastic relief and photographic documentation on 9 plastic plates. Relief: H 240 mm W 240 mm D 40 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
216 César
Untitled, 1961
India ink line drawing. H 655 mm W 505 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
278 César
Composition
Lithograph printed in colors. H 555 mm W 455 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
353 César
Sans titre, 1961
Lithograph printed in colors. H 745 mm W 540 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
276 César
Composition
Lithograph printed in colors. H 980 mm W 660 mm. * | CHF | 180 / 220 |
* | EUR | 160 / 190 |
* | USD | 190 / 240 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
351 César
Sans titre
Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 475 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 900 |
* | EUR | 500 / 800 |
* | USD | 650 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
350 César
Sans titre
Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 560 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 900 |
* | EUR | 500 / 800 |
* | USD | 650 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
171 César
Composition
Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
352 César
Nice aéroport
Lithograph printed in colors. H 740 mm W 640 mm. * | CHF | 150 / 250 |
* | EUR | 130 / 220 |
* | USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
329 César
2 sheets: Compression
Lithographs printed in colors. H 660 mm W 520 mm; H 895 mm W 630 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150