Lot 29
Pencil drawing.
H 285 mm W 210 mm.
(Frame).
CHF | 8'000 / 12'000 |
EUR | 7'000 / 10'000 |
USD | 9'000 / 13'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 7'000
Verso with stamp : "Lise Gujer, Davos Sertig, No. 62.
Provenance: Lise Gujer, Davos Sertig;
Private collection Davos-Basel;
Welti modern art, Zurich;
Galerie Marie-Louise Wirth, Hochfelden;
Swiss private property.
Certificate of authenticity: Photo certificate of authenticity
by Dr. Wolfgang Henze, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner Archiv, Wichtrach/Bern, April 2008.