Friedrich Kuhn

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Die Letzten werden die Ersten sein (The Last will be the First)

389   Friedrich Kuhn

Die Letzten werden die Ersten sein (The Last will be the First), 1969
Ink on paper. H 290 mm W 220 mm.
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Palme

479   Friedrich Kuhn

Palme, 1970
Multiple. Mixed media on paper, folded. H 370 mm W 205 mm D 60 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Palmensessel

452   Friedrich Kuhn

Palmensessel, 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 648 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Pinguin

477   Friedrich Kuhn

Pinguin
Color offset print. H 940 mm W 680 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Untitled, 1957; Lichterhaus

483   Friedrich Kuhn

2 sheets: Untitled, 1957; Lichterhaus, 1958
Lithograph; lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 400 mm; H 582 mm W 400 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Horse trainer at the manège, (Draft)

319   Friedrich Kuhn

Horse trainer at the manège, (Draft), approx. 1953
Watercolor. H 320 mm W 480 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled

402   Friedrich Kuhn

Untitled, 1969
Color offset print. H 365 mm W 275 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 180