Samuel Buri

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Sonnenblumen, gelbgrün (Sunflowers yellowgreen)
29. November 2022

233   Samuel Buri

Sonnenblumen, gelbgrün (Sunflowers yellowgreen), 1989
Oil on canvas. H 1400 mm W 970 mm.
EUR1'500 / 2'000
USD1'500 / 2'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Chinesische Landschaft durch rotes Fenster (Chinese Landscape through red Window)
21. June 2022

244   Samuel Buri

Chinesische Landschaft durch rotes Fenster (Chinese Landscape through red Window), 1999
Gouache and watercolor on paper. H 350 mm W 1365 mm.
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Blätterwerk (Foliage)
20. June 2023

231   Samuel Buri

Blätterwerk (Foliage), 1975
India ink and gouache on paper. H 729 mm W 1020 mm.
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Folder. La légende du marronnier
21. November 2018

701   Samuel Buri

Folder. La légende du marronnier, 1975
9 etchings and aquatint. Each H 570 mm W 760 mm.
*CHF500 / 1'000
*EUR450 / 900
*USD500 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Naturszene (Nature Scene)
20. June 2023

230   Samuel Buri

Naturszene (Nature Scene), 1974
Mixed media on paper. H 695 mm W 1036 mm.
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Poirier en fleur
10. June 2015

739   Samuel Buri

Poirier en fleur, 1974
Watercolor. H 165 mm W 235 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Still Life with Flowers
28. May 2008

373   Samuel Buri

Still Life with Flowers
Lithograph printed in colors. Unique work. H 750 mm W 600 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Still Life with Vase
26. November 2013

340   Samuel Buri

Still Life with Vase
Lithograph printed in colors. H 915 mm W 730 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 260
USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Untitled
20. May 2010

1146   Samuel Buri

Untitled, 1969
Mixed media on paper. H 540 mm W 750 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

4 sheets: Die Geburt des Rots, 1974/75; Still Life ; Untitled; Blick aus dem Fenster
27. May 2009

251   Samuel Buri

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Cows
26. November 2013

338   Samuel Buri

Cows
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Sängerfest
12. June 2012

361   Samuel Buri

Sängerfest
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 660 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Zwo Züpfe; Untitled
21. June 2006

257   Samuel Buri

2 sheets: Zwo Züpfe; Untitled
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 570 mm W 770 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Bunch of Flowers; Still Life with Fruits and Books
27. November 2012

351   Samuel Buri

Lithographs printed in colors. H 830 mm W 630 mm; H 590 mm W 800 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Iris-Block I
23. November 2010

454   Samuel Buri

Iris-Block I
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1060 mm W 725 mm.
CHF250 / 450
EUR220 / 390
USD270 / 480

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Iris-Block II
23. November 2010

453   Samuel Buri

Iris-Block II
CHF250 / 450
EUR220 / 390
USD270 / 480

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Watercolor
21. November 2018

832   Samuel Buri

Watercolor
Lithograph printed in colors. H 550 mm W 680 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Hardergrat
20. May 2010

1145   Samuel Buri

Hardergrat, 1989
Watercolor. H 180 mm W 235 mm.
CHF200 / 240
EUR170 / 210
USD220 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Des Künstlers Fenster
23. November 2010

455   Samuel Buri

Des Künstlers Fenster, 1984
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Dorfkirche
21. November 2017

820   Samuel Buri

Dorfkirche
Lithograph printed in colors. H 910 mm W 610 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR180 / 270
*USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Four Cows
26. November 2013

339   Samuel Buri

Four Cows
Lithograph printed in colors. H 640 mm W 980 mm.
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR430 / 600
*USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Still Life
23. November 2010

452   Samuel Buri

Still Life
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 755 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Irisvariation, from "Variation III"
22. November 2006

254   Samuel Buri

Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 600 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 110