Auctions
Auction Calendar
Conditions of Sale
Order Catalogue
Auction results
Catalogue of former Auctions
Buying & Selling
Buying
Selling
About us
About us
Events
Team
Contact
Newsletter
Search
DE
Iwan Edwin Hugentobler
CH • 1886-1972
Information about the artist
Tile view
Works in past auctions
25. June 2024
533 Iwan Edwin Hugentobler
3 drawings: Show jumper; Horse head, Cavalryman, 1943
Pencil; Mixed media; India ink. H 150 mm W 130 mm; H 130 mm W 90 mm; H 155 mm W 140 mm.
CHF
200 / 400
EUR
200 / 400
USD
210 / 430
Hammer Price:
CHF
400
Details
18. November 2009
370 Iwan Edwin Hugentobler
10 sheets: Offizier im Gebirge, 1920; Dragoner im Sprung, 1920; Fütterung der Pferde, 1920; Römische Schmiede, 1926; Steiger, 1928; etc.
8 lithographs, 2 of them printed in colors; Sanguine drawing; Color woodcut. Different dimensions.
CHF
140 / 180
EUR
120 / 160
USD
150 / 190
Hammer Price:
CHF
140
Details