Works in past auctions
25. June 2024533 Iwan Edwin Hugentobler
3 drawings: Show jumper; Horse head, Cavalryman, 1943
Pencil; Mixed media; India ink. H 150 mm W 130 mm; H 130 mm W 90 mm; H 155 mm W 140 mm.CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 210 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 400
18. November 2009370 Iwan Edwin Hugentobler
10 sheets: Offizier im Gebirge, 1920; Dragoner im Sprung, 1920; Fütterung der Pferde, 1920; Römische Schmiede, 1926; Steiger, 1928; etc.
8 lithographs, 2 of them printed in colors; Sanguine drawing; Color woodcut. Different dimensions. CHF | 140 / 180 |
EUR | 120 / 160 |
USD | 150 / 190 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140