Works in past auctions
22. June 2022603 Mario Botta
Set of 41 Books to the Work of Mario Botta
Different formats.CHF | 2'000 / 2'500 |
EUR | 2'000 / 2'500 |
USD | 2'100 / 2'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
04. June 2019211 Mario Botta
Untitled, 1999
Pencil drawing. H 400 mm W 540 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 450 / 700 |
USD | 500 / 800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 400
19. November 2008140 Mario Botta
2 sheets: Untitled
Photo lithograph; Silkscreen printed in colors. Each H 690 mm W 498 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220