Works in past auctions
20. November 2017 398 Tomi Ungerer 5 drawings: People With Experience; All About Women; You Can tell the Adult; The Party, Couple I (Studie); Woman With Grapefruit BreastCrayon drawing; Pencil drawing; 3 India ink drawings, 2 of them reworked. Different dimensions. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'100 USD 840 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 7'000
28. November 2012 1129 Tomi Ungerer Shell, Menschen auf Baum vergiftetPencil drawing. H 560 mm W 890 mm. CHF 1'800 / 2'200 EUR 1'600 / 1'900 USD 1'900 / 2'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
29. May 2017 338 Tomi Ungerer Sans titre, 1968Watercolor on parchment paper. H 330 mm W 255 mm. * CHF 1'000 / 1'400 * EUR 900 / 1'200 * USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
28. November 2012 1136 Tomi Ungerer JockeyGouache and pastel on paper. H 455 mm W 600 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 700 / 1'000 * USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
28. November 2012 1134 Tomi Ungerer Adieu!Fineliner and felt-tip pen on paper. H 165 mm W 215 mm. * CHF 500 / 700 * EUR 430 / 600 * USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 1'900
28. November 2012 1132 Tomi Ungerer Black WidowFelt-tip pen and fineliner on paper. H 165 mm W 212 mm. * CHF 500 / 700 * EUR 430 / 600 * USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
28. November 2012 1130 Tomi Ungerer Woman Exhaling Arrows Through Man's HeadFelt-tip pen and fineliner on paper. H 230 mm W 350 mm. * CHF 500 / 700 * EUR 430 / 600 * USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
28. November 2012 1135 Tomi Ungerer Zum Jahr des Kindes, 1979Pencil drawing. H 380 mm W 290 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 430 / 700 USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
28. November 2012 1138 Tomi Ungerer StudyFelt-tip pen and crayon on paper. H 270 mm W 235 mm. * CHF 600 / 800 * EUR 500 / 700 * USD 650 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
28. November 2012 1139 Tomi Ungerer Adam und EvaFineliner on paper. H 305 mm W 230 mm. * CHF 600 / 800 * EUR 500 / 700 * USD 650 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
29. November 2022 493 Tomi Ungerer Heidi, 1978Watercolor on paper. H 200 mm W 180 mm. CHF 500 / 600 EUR 500 / 600 USD 500 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
28. November 2012 1137 Tomi Ungerer LiederbuchFineliner on paper. H 295 mm W 235 mm. * CHF 600 / 800 * EUR 500 / 700 * USD 650 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
29. May 2017 339 Tomi Ungerer Man Rowing a Boat with Woman and ParasolFelt-tip pen and gouache on paper. H 300 mm W 450 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 700 / 1'100 * USD 840 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
29. May 2017 337 Tomi Ungerer Akt, 1965India ink on parchment paper. H 425 mm W 330 mm. * CHF 1'200 / 1'600 * EUR 1'100 / 1'400 * USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
28. November 2012 1131 Tomi Ungerer Tête à têtePencil, crayon and felt-tip pen on paper. H 205 mm W 262 mm. * CHF 500 / 700 * EUR 430 / 600 * USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
21. November 2018 996 Tomi Ungerer 13 sheets: La pianiste (2); Bandonéon (2); Balai volant (2); La mandoline (2); Reine du vin (2); Crocodile (2); Poteau de torture, 1989Etchings. Each H 760 mm W 570 mm CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'100 USD 800 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 850
29. May 2017 340 Tomi Ungerer Morgen muss ich fort von hier, freut euchWatercolor and pencil on parchment paper. H 353 mm W 278 mm. * CHF 600 / 900 * EUR 540 / 800 * USD 600 / 950
Hammer Price: CHF 750
21. November 2018 995 Tomi Ungerer 12 sheets: La pianiste (2); Bandonéon (2); Tonneau et et trident; Balai volant (2); La mandoline (2); Reine du vin; Crocodile (2), 1989Etchings. Each H 760 mm W 570 mm CHF 700 / 1'000 EUR 600 / 900 USD 700 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 700
28. November 2012 1133 Tomi Ungerer Woman With Legs ApartFelt-tip pen drawing. H 195 mm W 225 mm. * CHF 500 / 700 * EUR 430 / 600 * USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 700
19. November 2008 557 Tomi Ungerer 9 sheets: Illiade; Pour le tricentenaire du Lycée Bartholdi de Colmar, 1998 (2); Untitled, 1995; Sheet from the editition: Das Schweizerische Rote Kreuz "Herzen öffnen", 1994 (3); Tennisspielerin; Untitled Different techniques and formats. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 350 / 700 USD 430 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 700
18. May 2010 1012 Tomi Ungerer 3 portfolios: Die KatzenmappeWith 6 color offset prints. Each H 500 mm W 400 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 650
29. November 2022 494 Tomi Ungerer Das Wandern ist des Müllers Lust, 1975Pencil on paper. H 270 mm W 210 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 300 / 500
Hammer Price: CHF 650
19. November 2008 558 Tomi Ungerer 8 sheets: Illiade; Pour le tricentenaire du Lycée Bartholdi de Colmar, 1998; Sheet from the edition: Das Schweizerische Rote Kreuz "Herzen öffnen", 1994 (5).; Untitled Diverse techniques and formats. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 350 / 700 USD 430 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 500
18. November 2009 564 Tomi Ungerer 2 sheets: Spielende Katzen; Mann mit HutLithographs printed in colors. H 480 mm W 380 mm; H 310 mm W 330 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 220
30. May 2017 830 Tomi Ungerer Rauchender Gorilla, from "Kinderstern", 1989Silkscreen printed in colors. H 580 mm W 760 mm. * CHF 200 / 400 * EUR 180 / 360 * USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 180