Auctions
Auction Calendar
Conditions of Sale
Order Catalogue
Auction results
Catalogue of former Auctions
Buying & Selling
Buying
Selling
About us
About us
Events
Team
Contact
Newsletter
Search
DE
Dean Bowen
AU • 1957
Information about the artist
Tile view
Works in past auctions
27. November 2019
913 Dean Bowen
5 sheets: Farmer Returning Home, 1995; Highway Bird, 1995; Echidna, 1998; Untitled, 1995 (2)
Lithograph printed in colors; 4 etchings printed in colors. Different formats.
*
CHF
300 / 500
*
EUR
280 / 470
*
USD
300 / 500
Hammer Price:
CHF
360
Details