Works in past auctions
26. May 2008215 Werner Hartmann
Violin case with maple leafs
Object. Black violin case, filled with approx. 10 000 both-sided painted maple leafs. CHF | 8'000 / 12'000 |
EUR | 7'000 / 10'000 |
USD | 9'000 / 13'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
04. June 2019292 Werner Hartmann
Untitled, 1991
India ink and mixed media on corrugated board. H 1080 mm W 790 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 540 / 800 |
USD | 600 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
23. November 2016680 Werner Hartmann
Untitled (New York), 1987
Object. India ink and tempera on wood. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 450 / 700 |
USD | 530 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
23. November 2016679 Werner Hartmann
Untitled (New York), 1987
Object. Ink and tempora on wood. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 450 / 700 |
USD | 530 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
23. November 20111022 Werner Hartmann
Untitled (Text by Walter M. Diggelmann), 1977
India ink on fabric. H 795 mm W 395 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 420
20. November 2017281 Werner Hartmann
2 drawings: Schriftzeichen, 1986
India ink on paper; India ink and watercolor on paper. Each H 300 mm W 410 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 350
23. November 20111024 Werner Hartmann
Untitled, 1989
Watercolor and india ink on gray paper. H 585 mm W 465 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
27. May 2009417 Werner Hartmann
5 sheets: Compositions
Lithographs printed in colors. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
25. May 20111113 Werner Hartmann
Untitled, 1985
Slate, engraved. H 300 mm W 220 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 300 |
* | EUR | 170 / 260 |
* | USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
13. June 2012985 Werner Hartmann
Untitled, 1975
Watercolor and india ink line on paper. H 170 mm W 130 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
23. June 2020283 Werner Hartmann
Untitled, 1977
India ink on fabric. H 700 mm W 530 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 530 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150