Werner Hartmann

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Violin case with maple leafs
26. May 2008

215   Werner Hartmann

Violin case with maple leafs
Object. Black violin case, filled with approx. 10 000 both-sided painted maple leafs.
CHF8'000 / 12'000
EUR7'000 / 10'000
USD9'000 / 13'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Untitled
04. June 2019

292   Werner Hartmann

Untitled, 1991
India ink and mixed media on corrugated board. H 1080 mm W 790 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR540 / 800
USD600 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Untitled (New York)
23. November 2016

680   Werner Hartmann

Untitled (New York), 1987
Object. India ink and tempera on wood.
EUR450 / 700
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Untitled (New York)
23. November 2016

679   Werner Hartmann

Untitled (New York), 1987
Object. Ink and tempora on wood.
EUR450 / 700
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Untitled (Text by Walter M. Diggelmann)
23. November 2011

1022   Werner Hartmann

Untitled (Text by Walter M. Diggelmann), 1977
India ink on fabric. H 795 mm W 395 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

2 drawings: Schriftzeichen
20. November 2017

281   Werner Hartmann

2 drawings: Schriftzeichen, 1986
India ink on paper; India ink and watercolor on paper. Each H 300 mm W 410 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 350

Untitled
23. November 2011

1024   Werner Hartmann

Untitled, 1989
Watercolor and india ink on gray paper. H 585 mm W 465 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

5 sheets: Compositions
27. May 2009

417   Werner Hartmann

5 sheets: Compositions
Lithographs printed in colors.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Untitled
25. May 2011

1113   Werner Hartmann

Untitled, 1985
Slate, engraved. H 300 mm W 220 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled
13. June 2012

985   Werner Hartmann

Untitled, 1975
Watercolor and india ink line on paper. H 170 mm W 130 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled
23. June 2020

283   Werner Hartmann

Untitled, 1977
India ink on fabric. H 700 mm W 530 mm.
EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 150