Leo Leuppi

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Untitled

401   Leo Leuppi

Untitled, 1952
Mixed media on paper. H 569 mm W 402 mm.
EUR460 / 740
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Shell composition

1084   Leo Leuppi

Shell composition, 1964
Collage. Shell and bark on paper. H 340 mm W 325 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Spiralen

1030   Leo Leuppi

Spiralen, 1942
Watercolor. H 295 mm W 205 mm.
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR430 / 600
*USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Untitled

400   Leo Leuppi

Untitled, 1952
Gouache on paper. H 349 mm W 497 mm.
EUR460 / 740
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 460

2 sheets: Untitled

906   Leo Leuppi

2 sheets: Untitled, 1958
Lithographs printed in colors. H 655 mm W 503 mm; H 485 mm W 640 mm.
CHF150 / 300
EUR150 / 300
USD150 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled

376   Leo Leuppi

Untitled, 1965
Collage. H 350 mm W 250 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR250 / 300
USD250 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Untitled

399   Leo Leuppi

Untitled, 1940
India ink line and crayon drawing on paper. H 310 mm W 280 mm.
EUR280 / 460
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 works: Untitled, 1964; Untitled

373   Leo Leuppi

Collages. H 485 mm W 220 mm; H 365 mm W 230 mm.
EUR280 / 380
USD330 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1953

458   Leo Leuppi

Color woodcut.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 sheets: Composition, 1958; 1968

384   Leo Leuppi

Lithographs printed in colors.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Composition

328   Leo Leuppi

Composition, 1966
Collage. String and cardboard on paper. H 270 mm W 205 mm.
CHF150 / 300
EUR130 / 260
USD160 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 120