Works in past auctions
07. June 2016388 Antonio Saura
Portfolio. Emblemas
5 silkscreens printed in colors by A. Saura und Text von J.A. Valente. Each H 540 mm W 400 mm. * | CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
* | EUR | 1'800 / 2'700 |
* | USD | 2'100 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
27. November 20191065 Antonio Saura
4 sheets: Emblemas, 1978 (2); Crucifixión, 1975; Placard, 1976
Silkscreens printed in colors (2); Color zinkography; Lithograph printed in colors over color zinkography. Different formats.* | CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
* | EUR | 750 / 1'100 |
* | USD | 800 / 1'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
07. June 2016389 Antonio Saura
Damero, 1977
Lithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 800 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 900 |
* | EUR | 540 / 800 |
* | USD | 600 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
07. June 2016387 Antonio Saura
Diada I, 1977
Lithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 880 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 900 |
* | EUR | 540 / 800 |
* | USD | 600 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500