Works in past auctions
19. November 201832 Aldo Rossi
Studio per Raimonda, 1993
Mixed media on paper. H 345 mm W 485 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'800 / 2'700 |
USD | 2'000 / 3'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
20. November 2017350 Aldo Rossi
Isolato urbano, 1988
Watercolor and felt-pen over photocopy. H 335 mm W 280 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
29. November 2022439 Aldo Rossi
Senza titolo (Untitled), 1989
Mixed media on paper. H 205 mm W 145 mm.CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'500 / 2'000 |
USD | 1'500 / 2'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
23. November 2021493 Aldo Rossi
Edificio con ombre, 1983
Mixed media on paper. H 294 mm W 210 mm.CHF | 1'500 / 2'500 |
EUR | 1'400 / 2'300 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
26. November 2012145 Aldo Rossi
Planimetria di una scuola..., 1973
Pencil and watercolor on paper. H 270 mm W 195 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 2'600 / 4'300 |
USD | 3'200 / 5'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
23. November 2021494 Aldo Rossi
Monumento per i partigiani
Gravure print reworked by hand with wax crayon. Unique work. H 811 mm W 339 mm.CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 1'000 / 1'400 |
USD | 1'000 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'900
25. November 2015771 Aldo Rossi
Venezia Analoga, 1984
Silkscreen printed in colors, overworked with wax crayon. unique work. H 720 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
29. November 2023958 Aldo Rossi
3 sheets: Teatro domestico, 1985/1986; Natura Morta, 1983 (2).
Granolithograph printed in colors; Etching, reworked; Etching. H 358 mm W 264 mm; H 494 mm W 342 mm; H 494 mm W 332 mm (Visible measurements).* | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 300 / 510 |
* | USD | 330 / 550 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
12. June 2012594 Aldo Rossi
Teatro domestico, 1985/1986
Color granolithograph. H 375 mm W 270 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 260 / 430 |
* | USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
26. November 2013535 Aldo Rossi
Natura morta pola, 1983
Etching. H 500 mm W 350 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250