Works in current auctions
355 Carl Rösch
Untitled, 1936
Watercolor on paper. H 240 mm W 300 mm.CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 400 / 600 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Works in past auctions
07. June 200592 Carl Rösch
Drei Mädchen, 1916
Oil on canvas. H 780 mm W 610 mm. CHF | 4'000 / 6'000 |
EUR | 3'500 / 5'000 |
USD | 4'300 / 6'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'200
23. November 2021490 Carl Rösch
Frauengruppe (Group of Women), 1961
Oil on hardboard. H 400 mm W 430 mm.CHF | 1'800 / 2'200 |
EUR | 1'700 / 2'100 |
USD | 1'900 / 2'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
23. November 2021491 Carl Rösch
Frauengruppe (Group of Women), 1963
Oil on hardboard. H 270 mm W 350 mm.CHF | 1'600 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'500 / 1'900 |
USD | 1'700 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
26. November 2019415 Carl Rösch
Felder am Abend, 1952
Oil on canvas. H 275 mm W 355 mm. CHF | 600 / 1'000 |
EUR | 560 / 900 |
USD | 600 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
23. November 2021489 Carl Rösch
Two paintings: Frauen auf dem Feld (Women in the Fields), 1961; Drei Bäuerinnen (Three Peasant Women)
Each mixed media on paper. H 125 mm 195 mm; H 135 mm 190 mm.CHF | 600 / 800 |
EUR | 550 / 730 |
USD | 640 / 860 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
23. November 2021492 Carl Rösch
Composition, 1963
Oil on hardboard. H 220 mm W 295 mm .CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 730 / 1'100 |
USD | 860 / 1'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
19. May 2010785 Carl Rösch
2 sheets: Bauern, 1921; Untitled
Etching and aquatint; Lithograph printed in colors. H 295 mm W 245 mm; H 500 mm W 645 mm. CHF | 100 / 200 |
EUR | 90 / 170 |
USD | 110 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 130