Hans Schärer

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Untitled

1209   Hans Schärer

Untitled, 1988
Mixed media on paper. H 240 mm W 330 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 950

Untitled

1210   Hans Schärer

Untitled, 1974
Oil and gouache on cardboard. H 161 mm W 110 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 800

5 sheets: Exit, 1973; Der Ritter, 1977; Untitled, 1982; Untitled, 1983; Untitled

1067   Hans Schärer

5 sheets: Exit, 1973; Der Ritter, 1977; Untitled, 1982; Untitled, 1983; Untitled, 1997
Etchings. Different formats.
EUR750 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 700

5 sheets: Der Besuch; Gefährliche Anbetung; Der Ritter; Das verwunschene Haus; Sinbad

1066   Hans Schärer

5 sheets: Der Besuch; Gefährliche Anbetung; Der Ritter; Das verwunschene Haus; Sinbad, 1978 (5)
Etchings. Each H 570 mm W 380 mm.
EUR750 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Untitled

470   Hans Schärer

Untitled, 1993
Watercolor. H 285 mm W 205 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF700 / 1'200
EUR710 / 1'200
USD770 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 650

10 sheets: Untitled

993   Hans Schärer

10 sheets: Untitled, 1979
Etchings. Each H 685 mm W 500 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 310

Hammer Price: CHF 600

3 sheets: Pablo, 1979; Der Besen, 1979; Aufzieh-Clown auf Rollschuhen

1068   Hans Schärer

3 sheets: Pablo, 1979; Der Besen, 1979; Aufzieh-Clown auf Rollschuhen, 1997
Etchings. Different formats.
CHF600 / 800
EUR560 / 750
USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Untitled

1096   Hans Schärer

Untitled, 1975
Watercolor. H 225 mm W 173 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 550

4 sheets: Spaziergang, 1984; Trompeter, 1986; Allerlei Spielzeug, 1987; Hase, 1988

607   Hans Schärer

Etchings, hand-colored. Each H 540 mm W 380 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled

365   Hans Schärer

Untitled, 1987
Watercolor. H 403 mm W 283 mm.
EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 480

2 sheets: Traumfiguren, 1979; Am Tresen, 1981

517   Hans Schärer

Etchings. H 685 mm W 500 mm; H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 sheets: Untitled, 1973; Untitled, 1979; Untitled, 1997

739   Hans Schärer

Etchings. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Untitled

436   Hans Schärer

2 sheets: Untitled, 1979
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets:  Der Besen, 1979; Untitled

1069   Hans Schärer

2 sheets: Der Besen, 1979; Untitled, 1988
Etching; Lithograph printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Untitled

472   Hans Schärer

Untitled
Mixed media on paper. H 125 mm W 195 mm.
EUR300 / 400
USD330 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Untitled

964   Hans Schärer

Untitled, 1988
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 1060 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Untitled

435   Hans Schärer

Untitled, 1997
Etching. H 545 mm W 380 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 200

3 sheets: Untitled, 1979 (2); Untitled

569   Hans Schärer

Lithograph; 2 etchings. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 sheets: Rollschuhfahrer, 1997; Ritter, 1979

627   Hans Schärer

Etching.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 150

2 sheets: Untitled, 1979; Untitled, 1997

599   Hans Schärer

Etchings. H 685 mm W 500 mm; H 545 mm W 380 mm.
CHF160 / 200
EUR140 / 170
USD170 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 120