Works in past auctions
24. November 2020474 Pierre Tal-Coat
Untitled
Ink drawing. H 280 mm W 425 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 760 / 1'100 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
21. June 2022519 Pierre Tal-Coat
Untitled, approx. 1950
Watercolor on paper. H 730 mm W 500 mm (Visible measurement).CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 300 / 600 |
USD | 310 / 630 |
Hammer Price: CHF 750
30. November 2022987 Pierre Tal-Coat
8 Sheets: Sans titre (untitled)
Etchings (5); Lithographs (3). Different formats.CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 300 / 600 |
USD | 300 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
24. November 20101252 Pierre Tal-Coat
Gertrude Stein sitting, 1935
Pencil drawing. H 260 mm W 200 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 430 / 700 |
USD | 540 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
24. November 20101251 Pierre Tal-Coat
Bras sur chaise, approx. 1937
Recto and verso pencil drawing. H 200 mm W 260 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 430 / 700 |
USD | 540 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
28. May 2008757 Pierre Tal-Coat
Untitled, 1973
Etching printed in colors. H 500 mm W 655 mm. CHF | 200 / 250 |
EUR | 170 / 220 |
USD | 220 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180