Works in past auctions
25. November 2015501 Helena Almeida
Work 36, 1978
Gelatin bromine silver print, fineliner and horsehair mounted on cardboard support. H 390 mm W 495 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 2'700 / 4'500 |
USD | 3'200 / 5'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 17'000
25. November 2015502 Helena Almeida
Sem título
Photo lithographic print. H 287 mm W 415 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'300 / 1'800 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 10'000
22. June 2022705 Helena Almeida
Sem título (Untitled), 1978
Photo lithograph. H 285 mm W 395 mm.CHF | 5'000 / 7'000 |
EUR | 5'000 / 7'000 |
USD | 5'200 / 7'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'500
22. June 2022806 Helena Almeida
3 sheets: Pintura habitada, 1976
Series of 3 silkscreens. Each H 650 mm W 1000 mm.CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 3'000 / 5'000 |
USD | 3'100 / 5'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'400
22. June 2022702 Helena Almeida
Photo n° 3, from "Work n° 22", 1977
Gelatin silver print. H 170 mm W 210 mm.CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 3'000 / 5'000 |
USD | 3'100 / 5'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'500
22. June 2022701 Helena Almeida
Photo n° 2, from "Work n° 22", 1977
Gelatin silver print. H 165 mm W 210 mm.CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 3'000 / 5'000 |
USD | 3'100 / 5'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'500
22. June 2022703 Helena Almeida
Détail, from "Work n° 33", 1978
Gelatin silver print. H 170 mm W 110 mm.CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 3'000 / 5'000 |
USD | 3'100 / 5'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'500
22. June 2022704 Helena Almeida
Photo n° 4, from "Work n° 22", 1977
EUR | 3'000 / 5'000 |
USD | 3'100 / 5'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'500