Works in past auctions
19. November 2008 505 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 3 sheets: N. Rudin; J. Bill; M.-T. VacossinLithographs printed in colors. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 190
24. November 2015 222 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 2 Folders: Lutz & Guggisberg. Kleine Badende I-IV, 2006 CHF 200 / 300 EUR 180 / 270 USD 210 / 300
Hammer Price: CHF 180
26. November 2013 545 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 2 sheets: K. Gerstner; W. ZodererSilkscreens printed in colors. H 720 mm W 530 mm; H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 180
04. June 2013 591 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 2 sheets: L. Castelli; R. IseliColor offset lithographs. H 1280 mm W 905 mm; H 1280 mm W 900 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 180
27. November 2012 571 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 9 sheets: W. Luginbühl; D. Stauch; H. Schmid; K. Sallenbach; R. Honegger; H. R. Sieber; H. Scheitlin; V. Rothamel; H. Keller9 lithographs, 3 of them printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 180
19. November 2008 506 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 3 sheets: V. Loewensberg; W. Müller-Brittnau; J. BillLithographs printed in colors. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 180
27. November 2019 1071 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 10 sheets: F. Eggenschwiler (4); O. Wiggli (2); H. Fries; F. Sigg; P. Stein; P. PfisterDifferent techniques and formats. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 190 / 280 USD 200 / 300
Hammer Price: CHF 180
22. November 2011 612 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 2 sheets: A. Nemours; S. YoshikawaSilkscreens printed in colors. H 700 mm W 700 mm; H 695 mm W 500 mm. * CHF 200 / 300 * EUR 170 / 260 * USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 170
21. June 2006 642 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 6 sheets: K. Guldenschuh (2); M. Hegetschweiler (2); K. Hosch (2)Different techniques and formats. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 170
19. November 2008 508 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 11 sheets: F. Eggenschwiler (5); F.K. Opitz (2); H. R. Strupler (2); O. Dalvit; K. GuldenschuhDifferent techniques and formats. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 170
19. November 2008 509 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 6 sheets: Fis (2); K. Däniker (2); F.K. Opitz (2) CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 160
19. May 2010 807 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 4 sheets: J. Gorin (2); N. Rudin (2)Silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 150
04. June 2013 592 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 6 sheets: O. Wiggli; R. Sieber; F.A. Wyss; R. Winnewisser (2); illegibleDifferent techniques and sizes. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 140
19. November 2008 510 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 3 sheets: H. Falk (2); L. KlotzDifferent techniques and formats. CHF 150 / 200 EUR 130 / 170 USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 140
21. June 2006 638 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 8 sheets: R. Guignard (2); R. Esposito; Fis; E. Del Negro; F. Hug; F. Bucher etc.Different techniques and formats. CHF 150 / 200 EUR 130 / 170 USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 130
04. June 2013 589 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 44 sheets: V. Surbek (5); H.A. Sigg; H. Müller (3); P. Stöckli (2); O. Wiggli; H. Schmid (2); C. Manz (3); S. Sigrist; M. Truninger; F. Opitz; W. Meier; A. Ramseyer; J. Cornu; etc..Different techniques and sizes. * CHF 100 / 200 * EUR 90 / 170 * USD 110 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 85