Works in past auctions
25. November 2002104 André Evrard
Hommage au Carré IV-27/84 (821), 1984
Acrylic on canvas. H 1190 mm W 1160 mm. * | CHF | 2'000 / 4'000 |
* | EUR | 1'700 / 3'500 |
* | USD | 2'200 / 4'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
22. November 2006309 André Evrard
Portfolio. 4 impressions en relief, 1977
4 embossing prints. Each H 228 mm W 190 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
21. June 2006337 André Evrard
2 sheets: Untitled, 1977
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 680 mm W 535 mm. * | CHF | 150 / 200 |
* | EUR | 130 / 170 |
* | USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
21. June 2022313 André Evrard
Rutile V, 1978
Relief drawing with india ink. H 450 mm W 400 mm.CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 150 / 200 |
USD | 150 / 210 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
18. November 2009295 André Evrard
Mouvance, 1982
Etching. H 500 mm W 655 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 100