Works in past auctions
04. June 2014 812 Konvolut 9 works: M.S. Bastian; F. Fedier; W. Fivian; Biefer/Zgraggen; U. Berger; M. Fivian; P. Stämpfli; P. Willen; R. WinnenwisserMetal whirligig, painted. Unique works. Different dimensions. CHF 3'500 / 4'500 EUR 3'000 / 3'900 USD 3'800 / 4'800
Hammer Price: CHF 3'400
27. November 2019 992 Konvolut 6 sheets from "Edition Olympia", 1972Silkscreen printed in colors by S. Arakawa; 2 lithographs printed in colors with embossing by P. Phillips and P. Wunderlich; 3 lithographs printed in colors by A. Jones, P. Dorazio, R. Smith. H 1100 mm W 700 mm; H 1055 mm W 700 mm (5). * CHF 1'000 / 1'500 * EUR 900 / 1'400 * USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
24. November 2010 932 Konvolut Folder. Postproduktion, 19975 silkscreens, 2 color photographs, one G-print, one heliogravure and cardboard box by F. West, D. Graham, D. Margreiter, H. Zobernig, W. Gironcoli, I. Genzken, etc. Each H 415 mm W 495 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
27. November 2019 993 Konvolut 5 sheets from "Edition Olympia", 1972Silkscreen printed in colors by V. Adami; 4 lithographs printed in colors by C. Lapicque, A. Davie, F. Winter, H. Antes. H 1100 mm W 705 mm; H 1055 mm W 700 mm (4). * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 750 / 1'100 * USD 800 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
27. November 2019 994 Konvolut 6 sheets from "Edition Olympia", 19724 silkscreens printed in colors by V. Vasarely, O. Alt, D'Arcangelo, J. Lenica; 2 lithographs printed in colors by O. Kokoschka, H. Hartung. Each approx. H 1100 mm W 700 mm. * CHF 1'000 / 1'500 * EUR 900 / 1'400 * USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 900
25. November 2020 718 Konvolut 4 books: Marcelle Cahn/Hans Arp, Blatt um Feder um BlattWith 6 original lithographs by M. Cahn, poem by H. Arp.
Each double-page: H 220 mm W 360 mm. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 570 / 760 USD 670 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 700
20. May 2010 1231 Konvolut 58 sheets: C. Duss; H.A. Sigg; R. Wehrlin; M. Truninger; R. Moser (11); O. Lubitch (6); E. Burckhardt-Blum (5); F. Schaffner (2); R. de Vries; W. Hellmann; E. Blenk; C. Stocker; P. Mathey; G. Matter; E. Früh etc.Different techniques and sizes. CHF 200 / 600 EUR 170 / 500 USD 220 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 500
25. June 2024 257 Konvolut 5 works: Elger Esser, Alfredo Jaar, Sharon Lockhart, Laurenz Berges, Zoe LeonardDifferent techniques and formats. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 500 / 800 USD 540 / 870
Hammer Price: CHF 480
18. May 2010 977 Konvolut 9 portfolios: Internationale Triennale für Originalgrafik (5) CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 480
26. June 2024 985 Konvolut 5 sheets: Nancy Spero, Katharina Sieverding (2), Christa Näher, Die Damen & Lawrence WeinerDifferent techniques and formats. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 500 / 800 USD 540 / 870
Hammer Price: CHF 460
26. June 2024 986 Konvolut 6 Multiples: Rosemarie Trockel, Pierre Huyghe, Olaf Nicolai, Franz Erhard Walther, Ottmar Hörl (2)Different techniques and formats. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 400 / 800 USD 430 / 870
Hammer Price: CHF 460
27. November 2012 451 Konvolut 3 folders: Ilona Ruegg. Saum, 1995Ball-point pen over offset. H 295 mm W 210 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 430 / 700 USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 450
23. November 2011 1078 Konvolut 3 sheets: O. Lehmann (2); M. Ducret2 pencil drawings; Mixed media on paper. Different dimensions. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 420
27. May 2009 463 Konvolut Folder. Projekt Flagge zeigen, 199438 posters. Color offset prints. Each H 840 mm W 590 mm. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 350 / 700 USD 430 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 400
18. May 2010 978 Konvolut 8 portfolios: Internationale Triennale für Originalgrafik (5) CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 400
26. June 2024 721 Konvolut 8 books: HR Giger, Julian Opie, Nobuyoshi Araki, Christian Boltanski, Douglas Gordon, Francesco Clemente, Olaf Breuning, Jason RhoadesSeveral formats. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 600 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 400
25. June 2024 260 Konvolut 4 works: Thomas Ruff, Rodney Graham, Mario Botta, Franz AckermannDifferent techniques and formats. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 600 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 380
25. June 2024 259 Konvolut 6 works: Michel Majerus, Christian Boltanski (3), Rodney Graham, Thomas EggererDifferent techniques and formats. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 400 / 800 USD 430 / 870
Hammer Price: CHF 380
25. May 2011 822 Konvolut 12 books: Catalogue Raisonné. Klaus Littmann. Keith Haring, Editions on Paper 1982 - 1990 CHF 100 / 200 EUR 90 / 170 USD 110 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 320
05. June 2018 932 Konvolut 11 posters: M. Marini; V. Adami; K. Sonnier; C. Justine; R. Cucej; Centre Georges Pompidou; Galerie Maeght, Paris; Fiorucci; A. Giacometti (3)Color offset prints . Different dimensions. * CHF 150 / 200 * EUR 130 / 170 * USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 320
28. November 2012 1028 Konvolut 50 works: H. Antes; P. Baltensperger; W. Burkhard; H. Falk (6); M. Hunziker; F. Kuhn; L. Lerup (32); A. Lichtsteiner; D. Pottorf (2); J. Tinguely; Anonymous (3)Different techniques and sizes. * CHF 200 / 300 * EUR 170 / 260 * USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 320
23. November 2011 1082 Konvolut 10 sheets: J. Zumbrunnen (2); F. Viscontini (3); P. Herzog (2); W. Leuenberger; M. Masini; MelianDifferent techniques and sizes. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 320
25. May 2011 815 Konvolut 4 books: Booklet. Hans Arp. Wegweiser CHF 100 / 200 EUR 90 / 170 USD 110 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 300
23. November 2011 1091 Konvolut 14 sheets: A. Hanimann (2); R. Lüchinger (2); M. Cleis; W. Denk; S. Imbach; R. Kessler; K. Merkel; M. Müller; L. Villebois; F. Viscontini; Anonymous (2)Different techniques and sizes. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 280
20. May 2010 1232 Konvolut 30 sheets: W. Müller; W. Jonas; H. Wittler; G. Merz; H. Bucher; H. Mehr (18); 7 names illegiblyDifferent techniques and sizes. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 280