Works in current auctions
684 Jannis Kounellis
2 sheets: Untitled
Lithographs. Each H 700 mm W 930 mm.CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 800 / 1'200 |
USD | 870 / 1'300 |
Works in past auctions
21. June 2006451 Jannis Kounellis
Edizione notturna, 1987
Two lithographs on newspaper, on backing paper collaged. H 677 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
24. November 2015213 Jannis Kounellis
Folder. Jules Verne, un capitano di quindici anni, 1980
15 photo lithographs. Each H 495 mm W 345 mm. CHF | 700 / 900 |
EUR | 600 / 800 |
USD | 740 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
07. June 2016320 Jannis Kounellis
EUR | 600 / 800 |
USD | 740 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
26. June 2024993 Jannis Kounellis
2 sheets: Elektra, 1972; Untitled
Offset lithograph; Serigraph with postcard. H 499 mm W 349 mm; H 678 mm W 909 mm.CHF | 600 / 1'000 |
EUR | 600 / 1'000 |
USD | 650 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
22. November 2011476 Jannis Kounellis
Untitled (Zurich), 1985
Heliogravure and aquatint. H 250 mm W 410 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 260 / 430 |
* | USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
26. June 2024992 Jannis Kounellis
Untitled, from "Künstler gegen die Folter", 1993
Lithograph. H 560 mm W 760 mm.CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
29. November 2023886 Jannis Kounellis
Untitled, 1984
Offset print. H 297 mm W 420 mm.* | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 200 / 400 |
* | USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
30. November 2022904 Jannis Kounellis
Untitled
Silkscreen. H 475 mm W 396 mm.CHF | 150 / 300 |
EUR | 150 / 300 |
USD | 150 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160