Works in past auctions
02. June 201451 Getulio Alviani
Superficie a testura vibratile
Object. Aluminum mounted on wood. H 175 mm W 275 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 2'600 / 4'300 |
USD | 3'200 / 5'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
27. May 2009203 Getulio Alviani
Testura Grafica, 1968
Silkscreen on PVC. H 920 mm W 920 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'300 / 1'700 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
30. November 2022805 Getulio Alviani
Testura grafica, 1968
Lithograph on acrylic. H 930 mm W 930 mm.CHF | 150 / 300 |
EUR | 150 / 300 |
USD | 150 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 950
19. May 2010364 Getulio Alviani
3 sheets from "9 x 5 konkret", 1973
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
18. November 2009206 Getulio Alviani
Folder. 8 silkscreens
8 silkscreens, 4 in colors. Each H 600 mm W 415 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
29. November 2022202 Getulio Alviani
Disegno, 1986
Crayon, india ink, pencil and collage on paper. H 500 mm W 700 mm.CHF | 500 / 1'000 |
EUR | 500 / 1'000 |
USD | 500 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
28. May 2008309 Getulio Alviani
Folder. Alivani
8 silkscreens. Each H 600 mm W 415 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 400
26. November 2013307 Getulio Alviani
2 sheets from "9 x 5 konkret", 1973
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
09. June 2015405 Getulio Alviani
3 sheets: Composizione
Silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions. * | CHF | 300 / 400 |
* | EUR | 270 / 360 |
* | USD | 300 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
22. November 2011306 Getulio Alviani
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
27. November 2012304 Getulio Alviani
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240