Getulio Alviani

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Superficie a testura vibratile
02. June 2014

51   Getulio Alviani

Object. Aluminum mounted on wood. H 175 mm W 275 mm.
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 5'000

Testura Grafica
27. May 2009

203   Getulio Alviani

Testura Grafica, 1968
Silkscreen on PVC. H 920 mm W 920 mm.
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Testura grafica
30. November 2022

805   Getulio Alviani

Testura grafica, 1968
Lithograph on acrylic. H 930 mm W 930 mm.
CHF150 / 300
EUR150 / 300
USD150 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 950

3 sheets from "9 x 5 konkret"
19. May 2010

364   Getulio Alviani

3 sheets from "9 x 5 konkret", 1973
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Folder. 8 silkscreens
18. November 2009

206   Getulio Alviani

Folder. 8 silkscreens
8 silkscreens, 4 in colors. Each H 600 mm W 415 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Disegno
29. November 2022

202   Getulio Alviani

Disegno, 1986
Crayon, india ink, pencil and collage on paper. H 500 mm W 700 mm.
CHF500 / 1'000
EUR500 / 1'000
USD500 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Folder. Alivani
28. May 2008

309   Getulio Alviani

Folder. Alivani
8 silkscreens. Each H 600 mm W 415 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 400

2 sheets from "9 x 5 konkret"
26. November 2013

307   Getulio Alviani

2 sheets from "9 x 5 konkret", 1973
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 340

3 sheets: Composizione
09. June 2015

405   Getulio Alviani

3 sheets: Composizione
Silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR270 / 360
*USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 sheets from "9 x 5 konkret"
22. November 2011

306   Getulio Alviani

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 250

2 sheets from "9 x 5 konkret"
27. November 2012

304   Getulio Alviani

CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 240