Lot 902
4 lithographs printed in colors on Somerset soft white paper.
Image: H 483 mm W 965 mm; Sheet: H 737 mm W 1118 mm.
All 4 sheets: 8/47. All signed lower right: R. Mangold. Each numbered in chronological order I-IV lower left.
Printer: James Miller/Maurice Sanchez at Derrière L'Etoile Studios, New York.
Publisher: Brooke Alexander Editions, New York.
(All in frame). (4).
* | CHF | 6'000 / 8'000 |
* | EUR | 6'100 / 8'100 |
* | USD | 6'600 / 8'800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 5'400
Provenance:
Galerie Jamileh Weber, Zurich;
Swiss Property.
Literature:
Online Robert Mangold Print Catalogue Raisonné 1968 - present. Senior & Shopmaker Gallery (Ed.), New York 2017, No. 1995.06.