Peter Phillips

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Untitled (Study)
25. November 2013

126   Peter Phillips

Untitled (Study), 1983/4
Mixed media on paper. H 370 mm W 440 mm.
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Portfolio. Pneumatics
05. June 2018

615   Peter Phillips

Portfolio. Pneumatics, 1968
8 silkscreens printed in colors on cardboard . Each H 615 mm W 960 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'500
*EUR1'300 / 2'200
*USD1'600 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Wedge
20. May 2010

1287   Peter Phillips

Wedge, 1967
Multiple. Chrome-plated steel and colored acrylic glass. H 245 mm W 690 mm D 225 mm.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Wedge
28. November 2012

1076   Peter Phillips

Wedge, 1967
Multiple. Chrome-plated steel and coloured acrylic glass.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

3 sheets: Doublebubblebrain; Christmas Eve; TransORBITALmission, from "pneumatics", 1968
22. November 2006

496   Peter Phillips

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 615 mm W 965 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 850

3 sheets: TURBOsonic; Christmas Eve; TransORBITALmission, from "pneumatics", 1968
22. November 2006

497   Peter Phillips

EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 850

3 sheets: Untitled
19. May 2010

740   Peter Phillips

3 sheets: Untitled, 1968
Silkscreens printed in colors on cardboard. Each H 615 mm W 960 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 750

3 sheets: Untitled, 1971 (2); Untitled
19. May 2010

739   Peter Phillips

Silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 700

3 sheets: Untitled
19. May 2010

741   Peter Phillips

3 sheets: Untitled, 1968
Silkscreens printed in colors on cardboard. Each H 615 mm W 995 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 700

2 sheets: THE LION; TransORBITALmission, from "pneumatics", 1968
22. November 2006

498   Peter Phillips

EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Untitled, 1968 1971
22. November 2006

495   Peter Phillips

Untitled, 1968 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors with collage. H 840 mm W 610 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 650

2 sheets: Untitled, 1971
22. November 2006

494   Peter Phillips

2 sheets: Untitled, 1971
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 910 mm W 630 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 550

3 sheets: The Lion, 1968; Doublebobblebrain, 1968; Tourbosonic, 1968
19. November 2008

451   Peter Phillips

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Combined object study
24. November 2010

1198   Peter Phillips

Combined object study, 1965
Crayon and wax crayon drawing on paper. H 125 mm W 180 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Sculpture Study
24. November 2010

1199   Peter Phillips

Sculpture Study, 1965
Pencil drawing and crayon drawing on paper. H 125 mm W 190 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 550

3 sheets: SUNgleam, 1968; Safari, 1971; Select-O-Mat Rear Axle
22. November 2011

553   Peter Phillips

3 sheets: SUNgleam, 1968; Safari, 1971; Select-O-Mat Rear Axle, 1971
2 silkscreens printed in colors; Offset lithograph printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Untitled
19. May 2010

742   Peter Phillips

Untitled, 1974
Silkscreen printed in colors over lithograph printed in colors. H 728 mm W 533 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

3 sheets from "Pneumatics"
24. May 2011

536   Peter Phillips

3 sheets from "Pneumatics", 1968
Silkscreen printed in colors on cardboard; 2 silkscreens printed in colors and collage on cardboard. Each H 615 mm W 960 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

3 sheets: The Lion, 1968; Safari, 1971; Select-O-Mat Rear Axle
22. November 2011

554   Peter Phillips

3 sheets: The Lion, 1968; Safari, 1971; Select-O-Mat Rear Axle, 1971
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

2 sheets from "Pneumatics"
03. June 2014

540   Peter Phillips

2 sheets from "Pneumatics", 1968
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

4 sheets: Leolocation, 1970; Six Times Eight, Dreaming, 1974; Hunter, 1975; Untitled
24. May 2011

538   Peter Phillips

3 silkscreens printed in colors; 1 lithograph printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

3 sheets: Untitled, 1968; 2 sheets from "Pneumatics"
24. May 2011

542   Peter Phillips

3 sheets: Untitled, 1968; 2 sheets from "Pneumatics", 1968
Silkscreen printed in colors on cardboard; 2 silkscreens printed in colors and collage on cardboard. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

3 sheets: Select-O-Mat Rear Axle, 1971; Safari (Silver), 1971; Safari (Bronze)
25. November 2014

557   Peter Phillips

3 sheets: Select-O-Mat Rear Axle, 1971; Safari (Silver), 1971; Safari (Bronze), 1971
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

18. November 2009

464   Peter Phillips

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

3 sheets: TransORBITALmission, 1968; Boublebubblebrain, 1968; TURBOsonic, 1968
23. November 2010

693   Peter Phillips

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360