Lot 45
Mixed media. Acrylic, gouache, charcoal, soil, sand and tin on paper.
H 700 mm W 1190 mm.
(Frame). Signed, dated and titled.
CHF | 14'000 / 18'000 |
EUR | 12'000 / 16'000 |
USD | 15'000 / 19'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 20'000
Provenance: Galerie Lawrence Rubin AG, Zurich;
Swiss private property.