Rolf Iseli

Tile view

Works in current auctions

4 part series: Gino I-IV

538   Rolf Iseli

4 part series: Gino I-IV, 1998
4 mixed media on paper. Each H 395 mm W 295 mm.
EUR1'500 / 2'000
USD1'600 / 2'100
Skizze  Nr. 4 für Kaltnadel oder grosse Litho

542   Rolf Iseli

Skizze Nr. 4 für Kaltnadel oder grosse Litho, 1981
Graphite, Charcoal and acrylic on paper. H 1695 mm W 890 mm.
EUR1'500 / 2'000
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

9 sheets: Untitled

967   Rolf Iseli

9 sheets: Untitled
4 etchings, partly hand-coloured; 5 lithographs. Different formats.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Honeycomb woman, reworked

537   Rolf Iseli

Honeycomb woman, reworked, 1998
Etching reworked by the artist. H 500 mm W 350 mm.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Untitled

539   Rolf Iseli

Untitled, 1967
Triptych. Watercolor on paper. Each H 177 mm W 127 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR200 / 400
*USD210 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Bovist

540   Rolf Iseli

Bovist, 1974
Watercolor and india ink on paper. H 268 mm W 347 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR700 / 1'000
USD760 / 1'000
Sketch

541   Rolf Iseli

Sketch, 1968
Mixed media on paper, on cardboard. H 795 mm W 580 mm.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD870 / 1'300
Portfolio. Sechs seismographische Aufzeichnungen

718   Rolf Iseli

Portfolio. Sechs seismographische Aufzeichnungen, 1998
6 etchings. Each H 500 mm W 352 mm.
EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 420

6 sheets: Various titles

966   Rolf Iseli

6 sheets: Various titles, 1974; 1994
Etchings, partly hand-coloured. Each H 378 mm W 280 mm.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 300

9 sheets: Untitled

968   Rolf Iseli

9 sheets: Untitled
6 lithographs; 3 etchings, partly hand-coloured. Different formats.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 460

8 sheets: Untitled

969   Rolf Iseli

8 sheets: Untitled
7 lithographs; Etching. Different formats.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

9 sheets: Untitled

970   Rolf Iseli

9 sheets: Untitled
6 lithographs; 3 etchings. Different formats.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Works in past auctions

Homme cactüsse, 1972

96   Rolf Iseli

Homme cactüsse, 1972
Mixed media (soil and matches) on corrugated cardboard. In the original Iseli box frame. H 330 mm W 330 mm.
CHF8'000 / 10'000
EUR7'000 / 9'000
USD9'000 / 11'000

Hammer Price: CHF 6'500

Homo Pekinensis

60   Rolf Iseli

Homo Pekinensis, 1976
Mixed media. Soil, watercolor and graphite on paper. H 1010 mm W 1490 mm.
CHF5'000 / 8'000
EUR5'100 / 8'100
USD5'500 / 8'800

Hammer Price: CHF 5'000

Untitled

42   Rolf Iseli

Untitled, 1965
Oil on canvas. H 1700 mm W 1255 mm.
CHF5'000 / 8'000
EUR5'000 / 8'000
USD5'300 / 8'400

Hammer Price: CHF 4'600

Bergkette Saanenmöser - seismografische Aufzeichnung

377   Rolf Iseli

Bergkette Saanenmöser - seismografische Aufzeichnung, 1998
Etching and drypoint, reworked. H 500 mm W 345 mm.
EUR740 / 1'100
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

King-Kong

346   Rolf Iseli

King-Kong
Mixed media on paper. H 290 mm W 204 mm (Visible measurement).
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 570

Untitled

347   Rolf Iseli

Untitled, 1961
Watercolor on paper. H 418 mm W 319 mm.
EUR510 / 810
USD550 / 880

Hammer Price: CHF 440

5 sheets: Untitled

879   Rolf Iseli

5 sheets: Untitled, 1967; 1970
3 lithographs printed in colors; 2 lithographs. Different formats.
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Untitled

356   Rolf Iseli

Untitled, 1973
Watercolor, India ink and soil on paper. H 295 mm W 210 mm.
*CHF500 / 600
*EUR510 / 610
*USD550 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 380

5 Sheets: Grosse Fünf, 1971; Negu bouquet (Nägelbouquet); Homme champignon, 1972 (2); Untitled

899   Rolf Iseli

Lithographs printed in colors (3); Lithograph; Color offset print. Different formats.
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

5 sheets: Untitled

878   Rolf Iseli

5 sheets: Untitled, 1966; 1967; 1974 (2)
3 lithographs printed in colors; 2 etchings. Different formats.
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 260

5 sheets: Untitled

877   Rolf Iseli

5 sheets: Untitled, 1972; 1973
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Fäderema

905   Rolf Iseli

Fäderema, 1976
Lithograph. H 1210 mm W 805 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 240