Rolf Iseli

Tile view

Works in past auctions

8 sheets: Untitled (6); Untitled, 1970; Homme cactusse
25. November 2020

882   Rolf Iseli

8 sheets: Untitled (6); Untitled, 1970; Homme cactusse, 1973
Different techniques and formats.
CHF400 / 500
EUR380 / 470
USD440 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 700

King-Kong
20. June 2023

346   Rolf Iseli

King-Kong
Mixed media on paper. H 290 mm W 204 mm (Visible measurement).
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 570

Zone de silence
21. November 2017

876   Rolf Iseli

Zone de silence
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1210 mm W 800 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR540 / 900
USD600 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
19. May 2010

610   Rolf Iseli

Untitled, 1965
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF280 / 300
EUR240 / 260
USD300 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Astronaut mit Holzobjekt, 1967
19. November 2008

363   Rolf Iseli

Copperplate engraving. H 500 mm W 345 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 480

9 sheets: Untitled
26. June 2024

968   Rolf Iseli

9 sheets: Untitled
6 lithographs; 3 etchings, partly hand-coloured. Different formats.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 460

9 sheets: Untitled
26. June 2024

970   Rolf Iseli

9 sheets: Untitled
6 lithographs; 3 etchings. Different formats.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 440

2 sheets: Der Weg, 1972;  Maxe's Boyard
23. June 2020

866   Rolf Iseli

2 sheets: Der Weg, 1972; Maxe's Boyard, 1996
Lithograph printed in colors; Etching, reworked. H 560 mm W 760 mm; H 220 mm W 180 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Untitled
20. June 2023

347   Rolf Iseli

Untitled, 1961
Watercolor on paper. H 418 mm W 319 mm.
EUR510 / 810
USD550 / 880

Hammer Price: CHF 440

5 sheets: Untitled
29. November 2023

879   Rolf Iseli

5 sheets: Untitled, 1967; 1970
3 lithographs printed in colors; 2 lithographs. Different formats.
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Untitled
25. June 2024

539   Rolf Iseli

Untitled, 1967
Triptych. Watercolor on paper. Each H 177 mm W 127 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR200 / 400
*USD210 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 440

9 sheets: Untitled
26. June 2024

967   Rolf Iseli

9 sheets: Untitled
4 etchings, partly hand-coloured; 5 lithographs. Different formats.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Portfolio. Sechs seismographische Aufzeichnungen
26. June 2024

718   Rolf Iseli

Portfolio. Sechs seismographische Aufzeichnungen, 1998
6 etchings. Each H 500 mm W 352 mm.
EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Fäderma
04. June 2013

469   Rolf Iseli

Fäderma, 1976
Lithograph. H 760 mm W 635 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 420

2 sheets: Untitled, 1983; Eintreten in den grossen Stein, 1989
28. May 2008

558   Rolf Iseli

Color offset prints.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

8 sheets: Homme champignon; Untitled (2); Untitled, 1968 (3); Untitled, 1972; Untitled
25. November 2020

883   Rolf Iseli

8 sheets: Homme champignon; Untitled (2); Untitled, 1968 (3); Untitled, 1972; Untitled, 1976
CHF400 / 500
EUR380 / 470
USD440 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Untitled
28. November 2023

356   Rolf Iseli

Untitled, 1973
Watercolor, India ink and soil on paper. H 295 mm W 210 mm.
*CHF500 / 600
*EUR510 / 610
*USD550 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Sheet from "Stockhorn"
18. November 2009

382   Rolf Iseli

Sheet from "Stockhorn", 1968
Lithograph printed in colors. H 505 mm W 650 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Mocken Rot
23. November 2010

607   Rolf Iseli

Mocken Rot, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 Portraits, 1972
28. May 2008

550   Rolf Iseli

2 Portraits, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 510 mm W 705 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 sheets: Untitled, 1990; 1991
28. May 2008

559   Rolf Iseli

Color offset prints.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Erdblatt grosses Moos, 1972
28. May 2008

551   Rolf Iseli

Erdblatt grosses Moos, 1972
Lithograph printed in brown. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Untitled
27. May 2009

439   Rolf Iseli

Untitled, 1986
Lithograph printed in colors. H 920 mm W 620 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Schatten + Hand
23. November 2010

605   Rolf Iseli

Schatten + Hand, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 450 mm W 550 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Der Weg, 1972
19. November 2008

360   Rolf Iseli

Der Weg, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 320