Works in past auctions
21. November 201649 Rolf Iseli
Untitled, 1973
Mixed media on paper. H 295 mm W 212 mm. * | CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
* | EUR | 1'800 / 2'700 |
* | USD | 2'100 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
26. June 2024966 Rolf Iseli
6 sheets: Various titles, 1974; 1994
Etchings, partly hand-coloured. Each H 378 mm W 280 mm.CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
28. May 2008556 Rolf Iseli
Untitled, 1996
Hand-colored etching. H 250 mm W 210 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
26. June 2024969 Rolf Iseli
8 sheets: Untitled
7 lithographs; Etching. Different formats.CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
22. November 2011461 Rolf Iseli
Chlämmerli Kunstkreis Luzern, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 565 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
28. May 2008552 Rolf Iseli
giftig-schwarz, 1973
Lithograph. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
28. May 2008555 Rolf Iseli
Vierteiler, 1990
Hand-colored etching. H 245 mm W 205 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
22. November 2006412 Rolf Iseli
2 sheets: Polure Blau, 1965; Composition, approx. 1970
Lithographs printed in colors. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
30. November 2022899 Rolf Iseli
5 Sheets: Grosse Fünf, 1971; Negu bouquet (Nägelbouquet); Homme champignon, 1972 (2); Untitled
Lithographs printed in colors (3); Lithograph; Color offset print. Different formats.CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. November 2017877 Rolf Iseli
Boyards-Serie, Schüttelerlibli, 1975
Etching. H 170 mm W 150 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
12. June 2012474 Rolf Iseli
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 505 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
29. November 2023878 Rolf Iseli
5 sheets: Untitled, 1966; 1967; 1974 (2)
3 lithographs printed in colors; 2 etchings. Different formats.CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 510 |
USD | 330 / 550 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
18. November 2009377 Rolf Iseli
Der Weg, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
18. November 2009378 Rolf Iseli
3 sheets: Grosses Paket, 1969; Composition, 1985; Erde als Bildelement, 1987
2 serigraphs printed in colors and 1 poster. Different dimensions. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
18. November 2009383 Rolf Iseli
Poisonous, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
12. June 2012475 Rolf Iseli
2 lithographs printed in colors; Color offset print . Different dimensions. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
29. November 2023877 Rolf Iseli
5 sheets: Untitled, 1972; 1973
EUR | 300 / 510 |
USD | 330 / 550 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
21. June 2023905 Rolf Iseli
Fäderema, 1976
Lithograph. H 1210 mm W 805 mm.CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 200 / 300 |
USD | 220 / 330 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
27. November 2019988 Rolf Iseli
Lithographs, 2 in colors. Different formats.CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 230 / 330 |
USD | 260 / 360 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
22. November 2011460 Rolf Iseli
Überarbeitete Züpfe 1, 1971
Lithograph. H 560 mm W 770 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 250 |
* | EUR | 170 / 220 |
* | USD | 220 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
09. June 2021870 Rolf Iseli
Fäderemaa, 1976
Lithograph. H 760 mm W 635 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 180 / 280 |
USD | 220 / 330 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
28. May 2008553 Rolf Iseli
Zerstörter Stein, 1967
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
19. May 2010613 Rolf Iseli
Liegende Fünf, 1970, from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins", 1975
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
24. May 2011475 Rolf Iseli
Untitled, 1967
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
07. June 2016317 Rolf Iseli
Lithograph printed in colors. H 765 mm W 565 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 180 / 360 |
* | USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180